UK primary money-market curve

Curve last updated on 10 January 2022 at 05.46.55 GMT/UTC


Inputs

Money-market rates

Period(Days)Bid/payOffer/receiveRate type
Overnight10.666000.66600
1 week70.684750.68475Effective
1 month300.710630.71063Effective
2 months610.746130.74613Effective
3 months910.765500.76550Effective
6 months1820.809750.80975Effective
1 year3650.863250.86325Effective



Calculated output

Day-count convention : Actual/365
Date adjustment : None

Date(Days)NACC bidNACC offerDisc.factor bidDisc.factor offer
1 February 202310.665990.665990.999980.99998
2 February 202320.669110.669110.999960.99996
3 February 202330.672230.672230.999940.99994
4 February 202340.675350.675350.999930.99993
5 February 202350.678470.678470.999910.99991
6 February 202360.681590.681590.999890.99989
7 February 202370.684710.684710.999870.99987
8 February 202380.685820.685820.999850.99985
9 February 202390.686940.686940.999830.99983
10 February 2023100.688060.688060.999810.99981
11 February 2023110.689180.689180.999790.99979
12 February 2023120.690300.690300.999770.99977
13 February 2023130.691410.691410.999750.99975
14 February 2023140.692530.692530.999730.99973
15 February 2023150.693650.693650.999720.99972
16 February 2023160.694770.694770.999700.99970
17 February 2023170.695890.695890.999680.99968
18 February 2023180.697000.697000.999660.99966
19 February 2023190.698120.698120.999640.99964
20 February 2023200.699240.699240.999620.99962
21 February 2023210.700360.700360.999600.99960
22 February 2023220.701480.701480.999580.99958
23 February 2023230.702600.702600.999560.99956
24 February 2023240.703710.703710.999540.99954
25 February 2023250.704830.704830.999520.99952
26 February 2023260.705950.705950.999500.99950
27 February 2023270.707070.707070.999480.99948
28 February 2023280.708190.708190.999460.99946
1 March 2023290.709300.709300.999440.99944
2 March 2023300.710420.710420.999420.99942
3 March 2023310.711560.711560.999400.99940
4 March 2023320.712700.712700.999380.99938
5 March 2023330.713830.713830.999350.99935
6 March 2023340.714970.714970.999330.99933
7 March 2023350.716110.716110.999310.99931
8 March 2023360.717240.717240.999290.99929
9 March 2023370.718380.718380.999270.99927
10 March 2023380.719520.719520.999250.99925
11 March 2023390.720650.720650.999230.99923
12 March 2023400.721790.721790.999210.99921
13 March 2023410.722930.722930.999190.99919
14 March 2023420.724060.724060.999170.99917
15 March 2023430.725200.725200.999150.99915
16 March 2023440.726340.726340.999120.99912
17 March 2023450.727480.727480.999100.99910
18 March 2023460.728610.728610.999080.99908
19 March 2023470.729750.729750.999060.99906
20 March 2023480.730890.730890.999040.99904
21 March 2023490.732020.732020.999020.99902
22 March 2023500.733160.733160.999000.99900
23 March 2023510.734300.734300.998970.99897
24 March 2023520.735430.735430.998950.99895
25 March 2023530.736570.736570.998930.99893
26 March 2023540.737710.737710.998910.99891
27 March 2023550.738840.738840.998890.99889
28 March 2023560.739980.739980.998870.99887
29 March 2023570.741120.741120.998840.99884
30 March 2023580.742250.742250.998820.99882
31 March 2023590.743390.743390.998800.99880
1 April 2023600.744530.744530.998780.99878
2 April 2023610.745670.745670.998750.99875
3 April 2023620.746300.746300.998730.99873
4 April 2023630.746940.746940.998710.99871
5 April 2023640.747580.747580.998690.99869
6 April 2023650.748210.748210.998670.99867
7 April 2023660.748850.748850.998650.99865
8 April 2023670.749490.749490.998630.99863
9 April 2023680.750120.750120.998600.99860
10 April 2023690.750760.750760.998580.99858
11 April 2023700.751400.751400.998560.99856
12 April 2023710.752030.752030.998540.99854
13 April 2023720.752670.752670.998520.99852
14 April 2023730.753310.753310.998490.99849
15 April 2023740.753940.753940.998470.99847
16 April 2023750.754580.754580.998450.99845
17 April 2023760.755220.755220.998430.99843
18 April 2023770.755850.755850.998410.99841
19 April 2023780.756490.756490.998380.99838
20 April 2023790.757130.757130.998360.99836
21 April 2023800.757770.757770.998340.99834
22 April 2023810.758400.758400.998320.99832
23 April 2023820.759040.759040.998300.99830
24 April 2023830.759680.759680.998270.99827
25 April 2023840.760310.760310.998250.99825
26 April 2023850.760950.760950.998230.99823
27 April 2023860.761590.761590.998210.99821
28 April 2023870.762220.762220.998180.99818
29 April 2023880.762860.762860.998160.99816
30 April 2023890.763500.763500.998140.99814
1 May 2023900.764130.764130.998120.99812
2 May 2023910.764770.764770.998100.99810
3 May 2023920.765250.765250.998070.99807
4 May 2023930.765720.765720.998050.99805
5 May 2023940.766200.766200.998030.99803
6 May 2023950.766680.766680.998010.99801
7 May 2023960.767150.767150.997980.99798
8 May 2023970.767630.767630.997960.99796
9 May 2023980.768110.768110.997940.99794
10 May 2023990.768580.768580.997920.99792
11 May 20231000.769060.769060.997900.99790
12 May 20231010.769530.769530.997870.99787
13 May 20231020.770010.770010.997850.99785
14 May 20231030.770490.770490.997830.99783
15 May 20231040.770960.770960.997810.99781
16 May 20231050.771440.771440.997780.99778
17 May 20231060.771920.771920.997760.99776
18 May 20231070.772390.772390.997740.99774
19 May 20231080.772870.772870.997720.99772
20 May 20231090.773350.773350.997690.99769
21 May 20231100.773820.773820.997670.99767
22 May 20231110.774300.774300.997650.99765
23 May 20231120.774770.774770.997630.99763
24 May 20231130.775250.775250.997600.99760
25 May 20231140.775730.775730.997580.99758
26 May 20231150.776200.776200.997560.99756
27 May 20231160.776680.776680.997530.99753
28 May 20231170.777160.777160.997510.99751
29 May 20231180.777630.777630.997490.99749
30 May 20231190.778110.778110.997470.99747
31 May 20231200.778590.778590.997440.99744
1 June 20231210.779060.779060.997420.99742
2 June 20231220.779540.779540.997400.99740
3 June 20231230.780010.780010.997380.99738
4 June 20231240.780490.780490.997350.99735
5 June 20231250.780970.780970.997330.99733
6 June 20231260.781440.781440.997310.99731
7 June 20231270.781920.781920.997280.99728
8 June 20231280.782400.782400.997260.99726
9 June 20231290.782870.782870.997240.99724
10 June 20231300.783350.783350.997210.99721
11 June 20231310.783830.783830.997190.99719
12 June 20231320.784300.784300.997170.99717
13 June 20231330.784780.784780.997140.99714
14 June 20231340.785250.785250.997120.99712
15 June 20231350.785730.785730.997100.99710
16 June 20231360.786210.786210.997070.99707
17 June 20231370.786680.786680.997050.99705
18 June 20231380.787160.787160.997030.99703
19 June 20231390.787640.787640.997010.99701
20 June 20231400.788110.788110.996980.99698
21 June 20231410.788590.788590.996960.99696
22 June 20231420.789070.789070.996940.99694
23 June 20231430.789540.789540.996910.99691
24 June 20231440.790020.790020.996890.99689
25 June 20231450.790490.790490.996860.99686
26 June 20231460.790970.790970.996840.99684
27 June 20231470.791450.791450.996820.99682
28 June 20231480.791920.791920.996790.99679
29 June 20231490.792400.792400.996770.99677
30 June 20231500.792880.792880.996750.99675
1 July 20231510.793350.793350.996720.99672
2 July 20231520.793830.793830.996700.99670
3 July 20231530.794310.794310.996680.99668
4 July 20231540.794780.794780.996650.99665
5 July 20231550.795260.795260.996630.99663
6 July 20231560.795730.795730.996600.99660
7 July 20231570.796210.796210.996580.99658
8 July 20231580.796690.796690.996560.99656
9 July 20231590.797160.797160.996530.99653
10 July 20231600.797640.797640.996510.99651
11 July 20231610.798120.798120.996490.99649
12 July 20231620.798590.798590.996460.99646
13 July 20231630.799070.799070.996440.99644
14 July 20231640.799550.799550.996410.99641
15 July 20231650.800020.800020.996390.99639
16 July 20231660.800500.800500.996370.99637
17 July 20231670.800970.800970.996340.99634
18 July 20231680.801450.801450.996320.99632
19 July 20231690.801930.801930.996290.99629
20 July 20231700.802400.802400.996270.99627
21 July 20231710.802880.802880.996250.99625
22 July 20231720.803360.803360.996220.99622
23 July 20231730.803830.803830.996200.99620
24 July 20231740.804310.804310.996170.99617
25 July 20231750.804790.804790.996150.99615
26 July 20231760.805260.805260.996120.99612
27 July 20231770.805740.805740.996100.99610
28 July 20231780.806210.806210.996080.99608
29 July 20231790.806690.806690.996050.99605
30 July 20231800.807170.807170.996030.99603
31 July 20231810.807640.807640.996000.99600
1 August 20231820.808120.808120.995980.99598
2 August 20231830.808400.808400.995960.99596
3 August 20231840.808680.808680.995930.99593
4 August 20231850.808960.808960.995910.99591
5 August 20231860.809240.809240.995880.99588
6 August 20231870.809520.809520.995860.99586
7 August 20231880.809810.809810.995840.99584
8 August 20231890.810090.810090.995810.99581
9 August 20231900.810370.810370.995790.99579
10 August 20231910.810650.810650.995770.99577
11 August 20231920.810930.810930.995740.99574
12 August 20231930.811210.811210.995720.99572
13 August 20231940.811490.811490.995700.99570
14 August 20231950.811770.811770.995670.99567
15 August 20231960.812050.812050.995650.99565
16 August 20231970.812330.812330.995630.99563
17 August 20231980.812620.812620.995600.99560
18 August 20231990.812900.812900.995580.99558
19 August 20232000.813180.813180.995550.99555
20 August 20232010.813460.813460.995530.99553
21 August 20232020.813740.813740.995510.99551
22 August 20232030.814020.814020.995480.99548
23 August 20232040.814300.814300.995460.99546
24 August 20232050.814580.814580.995440.99544
25 August 20232060.814860.814860.995410.99541
26 August 20232070.815150.815150.995390.99539
27 August 20232080.815430.815430.995360.99536
28 August 20232090.815710.815710.995340.99534
29 August 20232100.815990.815990.995320.99532
30 August 20232110.816270.816270.995290.99529
31 August 20232120.816550.816550.995270.99527
1 September 20232130.816830.816830.995240.99524
2 September 20232140.817110.817110.995220.99522
3 September 20232150.817390.817390.995200.99520
4 September 20232160.817670.817670.995170.99517
5 September 20232170.817960.817960.995150.99515
6 September 20232180.818240.818240.995130.99513
7 September 20232190.818520.818520.995100.99510
8 September 20232200.818800.818800.995080.99508
9 September 20232210.819080.819080.995050.99505
10 September 20232220.819360.819360.995030.99503
11 September 20232230.819640.819640.995000.99500
12 September 20232240.819920.819920.994980.99498
13 September 20232250.820200.820200.994960.99496
14 September 20232260.820480.820480.994930.99493
15 September 20232270.820770.820770.994910.99491
16 September 20232280.821050.821050.994880.99488
17 September 20232290.821330.821330.994860.99486
18 September 20232300.821610.821610.994840.99484
19 September 20232310.821890.821890.994810.99481
20 September 20232320.822170.822170.994790.99479
21 September 20232330.822450.822450.994760.99476
22 September 20232340.822730.822730.994740.99474
23 September 20232350.823010.823010.994720.99472
24 September 20232360.823290.823290.994690.99469
25 September 20232370.823580.823580.994670.99467
26 September 20232380.823860.823860.994640.99464
27 September 20232390.824140.824140.994620.99462
28 September 20232400.824420.824420.994590.99459
29 September 20232410.824700.824700.994570.99457
30 September 20232420.824980.824980.994550.99455
1 October 20232430.825260.825260.994520.99452
2 October 20232440.825540.825540.994500.99450
3 October 20232450.825820.825820.994470.99447
4 October 20232460.826100.826100.994450.99445
5 October 20232470.826390.826390.994420.99442
6 October 20232480.826670.826670.994400.99440
7 October 20232490.826950.826950.994370.99437
8 October 20232500.827230.827230.994350.99435
9 October 20232510.827510.827510.994330.99433
10 October 20232520.827790.827790.994300.99430
11 October 20232530.828070.828070.994280.99428
12 October 20232540.828350.828350.994250.99425
13 October 20232550.828630.828630.994230.99423
14 October 20232560.828910.828910.994200.99420
15 October 20232570.829200.829200.994180.99418
16 October 20232580.829480.829480.994150.99415
17 October 20232590.829760.829760.994130.99413
18 October 20232600.830040.830040.994100.99410
19 October 20232610.830320.830320.994080.99408
20 October 20232620.830600.830600.994060.99406
21 October 20232630.830880.830880.994030.99403
22 October 20232640.831160.831160.994010.99401
23 October 20232650.831440.831440.993980.99398
24 October 20232660.831720.831720.993960.99396
25 October 20232670.832010.832010.993930.99393
26 October 20232680.832290.832290.993910.99391
27 October 20232690.832570.832570.993880.99388
28 October 20232700.832850.832850.993860.99386
29 October 20232710.833130.833130.993830.99383
30 October 20232720.833410.833410.993810.99381
31 October 20232730.833690.833690.993780.99378
1 November 20232740.833970.833970.993760.99376
2 November 20232750.834250.834250.993730.99373
3 November 20232760.834540.834540.993710.99371
4 November 20232770.834820.834820.993680.99368
5 November 20232780.835100.835100.993660.99366
6 November 20232790.835380.835380.993630.99363
7 November 20232800.835660.835660.993610.99361
8 November 20232810.835940.835940.993590.99359
9 November 20232820.836220.836220.993560.99356
10 November 20232830.836500.836500.993540.99354
11 November 20232840.836780.836780.993510.99351
12 November 20232850.837060.837060.993490.99349
13 November 20232860.837350.837350.993460.99346
14 November 20232870.837630.837630.993440.99344
15 November 20232880.837910.837910.993410.99341
16 November 20232890.838190.838190.993390.99339
17 November 20232900.838470.838470.993360.99336
18 November 20232910.838750.838750.993340.99334
19 November 20232920.839030.839030.993310.99331
20 November 20232930.839310.839310.993290.99329
21 November 20232940.839590.839590.993260.99326
22 November 20232950.839870.839870.993240.99324
23 November 20232960.840160.840160.993210.99321
24 November 20232970.840440.840440.993180.99318
25 November 20232980.840720.840720.993160.99316
26 November 20232990.841000.841000.993130.99313
27 November 20233000.841280.841280.993110.99311
28 November 20233010.841560.841560.993080.99308
29 November 20233020.841840.841840.993060.99306
30 November 20233030.842120.842120.993030.99303
1 December 20233040.842400.842400.993010.99301
2 December 20233050.842680.842680.992980.99298
3 December 20233060.842970.842970.992960.99296
4 December 20233070.843250.843250.992930.99293
5 December 20233080.843530.843530.992910.99291
6 December 20233090.843810.843810.992880.99288
7 December 20233100.844090.844090.992860.99286
8 December 20233110.844370.844370.992830.99283
9 December 20233120.844650.844650.992810.99281
10 December 20233130.844930.844930.992780.99278
11 December 20233140.845210.845210.992760.99276
12 December 20233150.845490.845490.992730.99273
13 December 20233160.845780.845780.992700.99270
14 December 20233170.846060.846060.992680.99268
15 December 20233180.846340.846340.992650.99265
16 December 20233190.846620.846620.992630.99263
17 December 20233200.846900.846900.992600.99260
18 December 20233210.847180.847180.992580.99258
19 December 20233220.847460.847460.992550.99255
20 December 20233230.847740.847740.992530.99253
21 December 20233240.848020.848020.992500.99250
22 December 20233250.848300.848300.992480.99248
23 December 20233260.848590.848590.992450.99245
24 December 20233270.848870.848870.992420.99242
25 December 20233280.849150.849150.992400.99240
26 December 20233290.849430.849430.992370.99237
27 December 20233300.849710.849710.992350.99235
28 December 20233310.849990.849990.992320.99232
29 December 20233320.850270.850270.992300.99230
30 December 20233330.850550.850550.992270.99227
31 December 20233340.850830.850830.992240.99224
1 January 20243350.851110.851110.992220.99222
2 January 20243360.851400.851400.992190.99219
3 January 20243370.851680.851680.992170.99217
4 January 20243380.851960.851960.992140.99214
5 January 20243390.852240.852240.992120.99212
6 January 20243400.852520.852520.992090.99209
7 January 20243410.852800.852800.992060.99206
8 January 20243420.853080.853080.992040.99204
9 January 20243430.853360.853360.992010.99201
10 January 20243440.853640.853640.991990.99199
11 January 20243450.853930.853930.991960.99196
12 January 20243460.854210.854210.991940.99194
13 January 20243470.854490.854490.991910.99191
14 January 20243480.854770.854770.991880.99188
15 January 20243490.855050.855050.991860.99186
16 January 20243500.855330.855330.991830.99183
17 January 20243510.855610.855610.991810.99181
18 January 20243520.855890.855890.991780.99178
19 January 20243530.856170.856170.991750.99175
20 January 20243540.856450.856450.991730.99173
21 January 20243550.856740.856740.991700.99170
22 January 20243560.857020.857020.991680.99168
23 January 20243570.857300.857300.991650.99165
24 January 20243580.857580.857580.991620.99162
25 January 20243590.857860.857860.991600.99160
26 January 20243600.858140.858140.991570.99157
27 January 20243610.858420.858420.991550.99155
28 January 20243620.858700.858700.991520.99152
29 January 20243630.858980.858980.991490.99149
30 January 20243640.859260.859260.991470.99147
31 January 20243650.859550.859550.991440.99144
2 March 20243960.859550.859550.990720.99072
1 April 20244260.859550.859550.990020.99002
2 May 20244570.859550.859550.989300.98930
1 June 20244870.859550.859550.988600.98860
1 July 20245170.859550.859550.987900.98790
31 July 20245470.859550.859550.987200.98720
31 August 20245780.859550.859550.986480.98648
1 October 20246090.859550.859550.985760.98576
31 October 20246390.859550.859550.985060.98506
1 December 20246700.859550.859550.984350.98435
31 December 20247000.859550.859550.983650.98365
30 January 20257300.859550.859550.982960.98296
29 January 202610940.859550.859550.974570.97457
29 January 202714590.859550.859550.966230.96623
30 January 202818250.859550.859550.957930.95793
29 January 202921900.859550.859550.949730.94973
1 August 202923740.859550.859550.945630.94563
30 January 203025560.859550.859550.941580.94158
31 January 203129220.859550.859550.933500.93350
2 May 203130130.859550.859550.931510.93151
31 January 203232870.859550.859550.925510.92551
29 January 203336510.859550.859550.917610.91761
31 January 203440180.859550.859550.909720.90972
31 January 203543830.859550.859550.901930.90193
31 January 203647480.859550.859550.894210.89421
31 January 203751140.859550.859550.886540.88654
28 January 203854760.859550.859550.879010.87901
30 January 204373040.859550.859550.841980.84198
30 January 204891300.859550.859550.806540.80654
31 January 2053109580.859550.859550.772560.77256
31 January 2058127840.859550.859550.740040.74004
31 January 2063146100.859550.859550.708890.70889