Australian primary money-market curve

Curve last updated on 9 April 2021 at 05.58.49 GMT/UTC


Inputs

Money-market rates

Period(Days)Bid/payOffer/receiveRate type
Overnight10.030000.03000Effective
1 month300.030000.03000Effective
3 months910.050000.05000Effective
6 months1820.100000.10000Effective



Calculated output

Day-count convention : Actual/365
Date adjustment : None

Date(Days)NACC bidNACC offerDisc.factor bidDisc.factor offer
11 April 202110.030000.030001.000001.00000
12 April 202120.030000.030001.000001.00000
13 April 202130.030000.030001.000001.00000
14 April 202140.030000.030001.000001.00000
15 April 202150.030000.030001.000001.00000
16 April 202160.030000.030001.000001.00000
17 April 202170.030000.030000.999990.99999
18 April 202180.030000.030000.999990.99999
19 April 202190.030000.030000.999990.99999
20 April 2021100.030000.030000.999990.99999
21 April 2021110.030000.030000.999990.99999
22 April 2021120.030000.030000.999990.99999
23 April 2021130.030000.030000.999990.99999
24 April 2021140.030000.030000.999990.99999
25 April 2021150.030000.030000.999990.99999
26 April 2021160.030000.030000.999990.99999
27 April 2021170.030000.030000.999990.99999
28 April 2021180.030000.030000.999990.99999
29 April 2021190.030000.030000.999980.99998
30 April 2021200.030000.030000.999980.99998
1 May 2021210.030000.030000.999980.99998
2 May 2021220.030000.030000.999980.99998
3 May 2021230.030000.030000.999980.99998
4 May 2021240.030000.030000.999980.99998
5 May 2021250.030000.030000.999980.99998
6 May 2021260.030000.030000.999980.99998
7 May 2021270.030000.030000.999980.99998
8 May 2021280.030000.030000.999980.99998
9 May 2021290.030000.030000.999980.99998
10 May 2021300.030000.030000.999980.99998
11 May 2021310.030330.030330.999970.99997
12 May 2021320.030660.030660.999970.99997
13 May 2021330.030980.030980.999970.99997
14 May 2021340.031310.031310.999970.99997
15 May 2021350.031640.031640.999970.99997
16 May 2021360.031970.031970.999970.99997
17 May 2021370.032290.032290.999970.99997
18 May 2021380.032620.032620.999970.99997
19 May 2021390.032950.032950.999960.99996
20 May 2021400.033280.033280.999960.99996
21 May 2021410.033610.033610.999960.99996
22 May 2021420.033930.033930.999960.99996
23 May 2021430.034260.034260.999960.99996
24 May 2021440.034590.034590.999960.99996
25 May 2021450.034920.034920.999960.99996
26 May 2021460.035240.035240.999960.99996
27 May 2021470.035570.035570.999950.99995
28 May 2021480.035900.035900.999950.99995
29 May 2021490.036230.036230.999950.99995
30 May 2021500.036560.036560.999950.99995
31 May 2021510.036880.036880.999950.99995
1 June 2021520.037210.037210.999950.99995
2 June 2021530.037540.037540.999950.99995
3 June 2021540.037870.037870.999940.99994
4 June 2021550.038200.038200.999940.99994
5 June 2021560.038520.038520.999940.99994
6 June 2021570.038850.038850.999940.99994
7 June 2021580.039180.039180.999940.99994
8 June 2021590.039510.039510.999940.99994
9 June 2021600.039830.039830.999930.99993
10 June 2021610.040160.040160.999930.99993
11 June 2021620.040490.040490.999930.99993
12 June 2021630.040820.040820.999930.99993
13 June 2021640.041150.041150.999930.99993
14 June 2021650.041470.041470.999930.99993
15 June 2021660.041800.041800.999920.99992
16 June 2021670.042130.042130.999920.99992
17 June 2021680.042460.042460.999920.99992
18 June 2021690.042780.042780.999920.99992
19 June 2021700.043110.043110.999920.99992
20 June 2021710.043440.043440.999920.99992
21 June 2021720.043770.043770.999910.99991
22 June 2021730.044100.044100.999910.99991
23 June 2021740.044420.044420.999910.99991
24 June 2021750.044750.044750.999910.99991
25 June 2021760.045080.045080.999910.99991
26 June 2021770.045410.045410.999900.99990
27 June 2021780.045740.045740.999900.99990
28 June 2021790.046060.046060.999900.99990
29 June 2021800.046390.046390.999900.99990
30 June 2021810.046720.046720.999900.99990
1 July 2021820.047050.047050.999890.99989
2 July 2021830.047370.047370.999890.99989
3 July 2021840.047700.047700.999890.99989
4 July 2021850.048030.048030.999890.99989
5 July 2021860.048360.048360.999890.99989
6 July 2021870.048690.048690.999880.99988
7 July 2021880.049010.049010.999880.99988
8 July 2021890.049340.049340.999880.99988
9 July 2021900.049670.049670.999880.99988
10 July 2021910.050000.050000.999880.99988
11 July 2021920.050550.050550.999870.99987
12 July 2021930.051100.051100.999870.99987
13 July 2021940.051640.051640.999870.99987
14 July 2021950.052190.052190.999860.99986
15 July 2021960.052740.052740.999860.99986
16 July 2021970.053290.053290.999860.99986
17 July 2021980.053840.053840.999860.99986
18 July 2021990.054390.054390.999850.99985
19 July 20211000.054940.054940.999850.99985
20 July 20211010.055490.055490.999850.99985
21 July 20211020.056040.056040.999840.99984
22 July 20211030.056590.056590.999840.99984
23 July 20211040.057140.057140.999840.99984
24 July 20211050.057690.057690.999830.99983
25 July 20211060.058240.058240.999830.99983
26 July 20211070.058780.058780.999830.99983
27 July 20211080.059330.059330.999820.99982
28 July 20211090.059880.059880.999820.99982
29 July 20211100.060430.060430.999820.99982
30 July 20211110.060980.060980.999810.99981
31 July 20211120.061530.061530.999810.99981
1 August 20211130.062080.062080.999810.99981
2 August 20211140.062630.062630.999800.99980
3 August 20211150.063180.063180.999800.99980
4 August 20211160.063730.063730.999800.99980
5 August 20211170.064280.064280.999790.99979
6 August 20211180.064830.064830.999790.99979
7 August 20211190.065370.065370.999790.99979
8 August 20211200.065920.065920.999780.99978
9 August 20211210.066470.066470.999780.99978
10 August 20211220.067020.067020.999780.99978
11 August 20211230.067570.067570.999770.99977
12 August 20211240.068120.068120.999770.99977
13 August 20211250.068670.068670.999760.99976
14 August 20211260.069220.069220.999760.99976
15 August 20211270.069770.069770.999760.99976
16 August 20211280.070320.070320.999750.99975
17 August 20211290.070870.070870.999750.99975
18 August 20211300.071420.071420.999750.99975
19 August 20211310.071970.071970.999740.99974
20 August 20211320.072510.072510.999740.99974
21 August 20211330.073060.073060.999730.99973
22 August 20211340.073610.073610.999730.99973
23 August 20211350.074160.074160.999730.99973
24 August 20211360.074710.074710.999720.99972
25 August 20211370.075260.075260.999720.99972
26 August 20211380.075810.075810.999710.99971
27 August 20211390.076360.076360.999710.99971
28 August 20211400.076910.076910.999710.99971
29 August 20211410.077460.077460.999700.99970
30 August 20211420.078010.078010.999700.99970
31 August 20211430.078560.078560.999690.99969
1 September 20211440.079110.079110.999690.99969
2 September 20211450.079650.079650.999680.99968
3 September 20211460.080200.080200.999680.99968
4 September 20211470.080750.080750.999670.99967
5 September 20211480.081300.081300.999670.99967
6 September 20211490.081850.081850.999670.99967
7 September 20211500.082400.082400.999660.99966
8 September 20211510.082950.082950.999660.99966
9 September 20211520.083500.083500.999650.99965
10 September 20211530.084050.084050.999650.99965
11 September 20211540.084600.084600.999640.99964
12 September 20211550.085150.085150.999640.99964
13 September 20211560.085700.085700.999630.99963
14 September 20211570.086240.086240.999630.99963
15 September 20211580.086790.086790.999620.99962
16 September 20211590.087340.087340.999620.99962
17 September 20211600.087890.087890.999610.99961
18 September 20211610.088440.088440.999610.99961
19 September 20211620.088990.088990.999610.99961
20 September 20211630.089540.089540.999600.99960
21 September 20211640.090090.090090.999600.99960
22 September 20211650.090640.090640.999590.99959
23 September 20211660.091190.091190.999590.99959
24 September 20211670.091740.091740.999580.99958
25 September 20211680.092290.092290.999580.99958
26 September 20211690.092840.092840.999570.99957
27 September 20211700.093380.093380.999570.99957
28 September 20211710.093930.093930.999560.99956
29 September 20211720.094480.094480.999550.99955
30 September 20211730.095030.095030.999550.99955
1 October 20211740.095580.095580.999540.99954
2 October 20211750.096130.096130.999540.99954
3 October 20211760.096680.096680.999530.99953
4 October 20211770.097230.097230.999530.99953
5 October 20211780.097780.097780.999520.99952
6 October 20211790.098330.098330.999520.99952
7 October 20211800.098880.098880.999510.99951
8 October 20211810.099430.099430.999510.99951
9 October 20211820.099980.099980.999500.99950
10 October 20211830.099980.099980.999500.99950
11 October 20211840.099980.099980.999500.99950
12 October 20211850.099980.099980.999490.99949
13 October 20211860.099980.099980.999490.99949
14 October 20211870.099980.099980.999490.99949
15 October 20211880.099980.099980.999490.99949
16 October 20211890.099980.099980.999480.99948
17 October 20211900.099980.099980.999480.99948
18 October 20211910.099980.099980.999480.99948
19 October 20211920.099980.099980.999470.99947
20 October 20211930.099980.099980.999470.99947
21 October 20211940.099980.099980.999470.99947
22 October 20211950.099980.099980.999470.99947
23 October 20211960.099980.099980.999460.99946
24 October 20211970.099980.099980.999460.99946
25 October 20211980.099980.099980.999460.99946
26 October 20211990.099980.099980.999460.99946
27 October 20212000.099980.099980.999450.99945
28 October 20212010.099980.099980.999450.99945
29 October 20212020.099980.099980.999450.99945
30 October 20212030.099980.099980.999440.99944
31 October 20212040.099980.099980.999440.99944
1 November 20212050.099980.099980.999440.99944
2 November 20212060.099980.099980.999440.99944
3 November 20212070.099980.099980.999430.99943
4 November 20212080.099980.099980.999430.99943
5 November 20212090.099980.099980.999430.99943
6 November 20212100.099980.099980.999430.99943
7 November 20212110.099980.099980.999420.99942
8 November 20212120.099980.099980.999420.99942
9 November 20212130.099980.099980.999420.99942
10 November 20212140.099980.099980.999410.99941
11 November 20212150.099980.099980.999410.99941
12 November 20212160.099980.099980.999410.99941
13 November 20212170.099980.099980.999410.99941
14 November 20212180.099980.099980.999400.99940
15 November 20212190.099980.099980.999400.99940
16 November 20212200.099980.099980.999400.99940
17 November 20212210.099980.099980.999390.99939
18 November 20212220.099980.099980.999390.99939
19 November 20212230.099980.099980.999390.99939
20 November 20212240.099980.099980.999390.99939
21 November 20212250.099980.099980.999380.99938
22 November 20212260.099980.099980.999380.99938
23 November 20212270.099980.099980.999380.99938
24 November 20212280.099980.099980.999380.99938
25 November 20212290.099980.099980.999370.99937
26 November 20212300.099980.099980.999370.99937
27 November 20212310.099980.099980.999370.99937
28 November 20212320.099980.099980.999360.99936
29 November 20212330.099980.099980.999360.99936
30 November 20212340.099980.099980.999360.99936
1 December 20212350.099980.099980.999360.99936
2 December 20212360.099980.099980.999350.99935
3 December 20212370.099980.099980.999350.99935
4 December 20212380.099980.099980.999350.99935
5 December 20212390.099980.099980.999350.99935
6 December 20212400.099980.099980.999340.99934
7 December 20212410.099980.099980.999340.99934
8 December 20212420.099980.099980.999340.99934
9 December 20212430.099980.099980.999330.99933
10 December 20212440.099980.099980.999330.99933
11 December 20212450.099980.099980.999330.99933
12 December 20212460.099980.099980.999330.99933
13 December 20212470.099980.099980.999320.99932
14 December 20212480.099980.099980.999320.99932
15 December 20212490.099980.099980.999320.99932
16 December 20212500.099980.099980.999320.99932
17 December 20212510.099980.099980.999310.99931
18 December 20212520.099980.099980.999310.99931
19 December 20212530.099980.099980.999310.99931
20 December 20212540.099980.099980.999300.99930
21 December 20212550.099980.099980.999300.99930
22 December 20212560.099980.099980.999300.99930
23 December 20212570.099980.099980.999300.99930
24 December 20212580.099980.099980.999290.99929
25 December 20212590.099980.099980.999290.99929
26 December 20212600.099980.099980.999290.99929
27 December 20212610.099980.099980.999290.99929
28 December 20212620.099980.099980.999280.99928
29 December 20212630.099980.099980.999280.99928
30 December 20212640.099980.099980.999280.99928
31 December 20212650.099980.099980.999270.99927
1 January 20222660.099980.099980.999270.99927
2 January 20222670.099980.099980.999270.99927
3 January 20222680.099980.099980.999270.99927
4 January 20222690.099980.099980.999260.99926
5 January 20222700.099980.099980.999260.99926
6 January 20222710.099980.099980.999260.99926
7 January 20222720.099980.099980.999260.99926
8 January 20222730.099980.099980.999250.99925
9 January 20222740.099980.099980.999250.99925
10 January 20222750.099980.099980.999250.99925
11 January 20222760.099980.099980.999240.99924
12 January 20222770.099980.099980.999240.99924
13 January 20222780.099980.099980.999240.99924
14 January 20222790.099980.099980.999240.99924
15 January 20222800.099980.099980.999230.99923
16 January 20222810.099980.099980.999230.99923
17 January 20222820.099980.099980.999230.99923
18 January 20222830.099980.099980.999230.99923
19 January 20222840.099980.099980.999220.99922
20 January 20222850.099980.099980.999220.99922
21 January 20222860.099980.099980.999220.99922
22 January 20222870.099980.099980.999210.99921
23 January 20222880.099980.099980.999210.99921
24 January 20222890.099980.099980.999210.99921
25 January 20222900.099980.099980.999210.99921
26 January 20222910.099980.099980.999200.99920
27 January 20222920.099980.099980.999200.99920
28 January 20222930.099980.099980.999200.99920
29 January 20222940.099980.099980.999200.99920
30 January 20222950.099980.099980.999190.99919
31 January 20222960.099980.099980.999190.99919
1 February 20222970.099980.099980.999190.99919
2 February 20222980.099980.099980.999180.99918
3 February 20222990.099980.099980.999180.99918
4 February 20223000.099980.099980.999180.99918
5 February 20223010.099980.099980.999180.99918
6 February 20223020.099980.099980.999170.99917
7 February 20223030.099980.099980.999170.99917
8 February 20223040.099980.099980.999170.99917
9 February 20223050.099980.099980.999170.99917
10 February 20223060.099980.099980.999160.99916
11 February 20223070.099980.099980.999160.99916
12 February 20223080.099980.099980.999160.99916
13 February 20223090.099980.099980.999150.99915
14 February 20223100.099980.099980.999150.99915
15 February 20223110.099980.099980.999150.99915
16 February 20223120.099980.099980.999150.99915
17 February 20223130.099980.099980.999140.99914
18 February 20223140.099980.099980.999140.99914
19 February 20223150.099980.099980.999140.99914
20 February 20223160.099980.099980.999130.99913
21 February 20223170.099980.099980.999130.99913
22 February 20223180.099980.099980.999130.99913
23 February 20223190.099980.099980.999130.99913
24 February 20223200.099980.099980.999120.99912
25 February 20223210.099980.099980.999120.99912
26 February 20223220.099980.099980.999120.99912
27 February 20223230.099980.099980.999120.99912
28 February 20223240.099980.099980.999110.99911
1 March 20223250.099980.099980.999110.99911
2 March 20223260.099980.099980.999110.99911
3 March 20223270.099980.099980.999100.99910
4 March 20223280.099980.099980.999100.99910
5 March 20223290.099980.099980.999100.99910
6 March 20223300.099980.099980.999100.99910
7 March 20223310.099980.099980.999090.99909
8 March 20223320.099980.099980.999090.99909
9 March 20223330.099980.099980.999090.99909
10 March 20223340.099980.099980.999090.99909
11 March 20223350.099980.099980.999080.99908
12 March 20223360.099980.099980.999080.99908
13 March 20223370.099980.099980.999080.99908
14 March 20223380.099980.099980.999070.99907
15 March 20223390.099980.099980.999070.99907
16 March 20223400.099980.099980.999070.99907
17 March 20223410.099980.099980.999070.99907
18 March 20223420.099980.099980.999060.99906
19 March 20223430.099980.099980.999060.99906
20 March 20223440.099980.099980.999060.99906
21 March 20223450.099980.099980.999060.99906
22 March 20223460.099980.099980.999050.99905
23 March 20223470.099980.099980.999050.99905
24 March 20223480.099980.099980.999050.99905
25 March 20223490.099980.099980.999040.99904
26 March 20223500.099980.099980.999040.99904
27 March 20223510.099980.099980.999040.99904
28 March 20223520.099980.099980.999040.99904
29 March 20223530.099980.099980.999030.99903
30 March 20223540.099980.099980.999030.99903
31 March 20223550.099980.099980.999030.99903
1 April 20223560.099980.099980.999030.99903
2 April 20223570.099980.099980.999020.99902
3 April 20223580.099980.099980.999020.99902
4 April 20223590.099980.099980.999020.99902
5 April 20223600.099980.099980.999010.99901
6 April 20223610.099980.099980.999010.99901
7 April 20223620.099980.099980.999010.99901
8 April 20223630.099980.099980.999010.99901
9 April 20223640.099980.099980.999000.99900
10 April 20223650.099980.099980.999000.99900
11 May 20223960.099980.099980.998920.99892
10 June 20224260.099980.099980.998830.99883
11 July 20224570.099980.099980.998750.99875
10 August 20224870.099980.099980.998670.99867
9 September 20225170.099980.099980.998590.99859
9 October 20225470.099980.099980.998500.99850
9 November 20225780.099980.099980.998420.99842
10 December 20226090.099980.099980.998330.99833
9 January 20236390.099980.099980.998250.99825
9 February 20236700.099980.099980.998170.99817
11 March 20237000.099980.099980.998080.99808
10 April 20237300.099980.099980.998000.99800
8 April 202410940.099980.099980.997010.99701
8 April 202514590.099980.099980.996010.99601
9 April 202618250.099980.099980.995010.99501
9 April 202721900.099980.099980.994020.99402
10 October 202723740.099980.099980.993520.99352
9 April 202825560.099980.099980.993020.99302
10 April 202929220.099980.099980.992030.99203
10 July 202930130.099980.099980.991780.99178
10 April 203032870.099980.099980.991040.99104
9 April 203136510.099980.099980.990050.99005
10 April 203240180.099980.099980.989050.98905
10 April 203343830.099980.099980.988070.98807
10 April 203447480.099980.099980.987080.98708
11 April 203551140.099980.099980.986090.98609
7 April 203654760.099980.099980.985110.98511
9 April 204173040.099980.099980.980190.98019
9 April 204691300.099980.099980.975300.97530
11 April 2051109580.099980.099980.970430.97043
10 April 2056127840.099980.099980.965590.96559
10 April 2061146100.099980.099980.960770.96077