Australian primary money-market curve

Curve last updated on 18 January 2022 at 05.37.15 GMT/UTC


Inputs

Money-market rates

Period(Days)Bid/payOffer/receiveRate type
Overnight10.050000.05000Effective
1 month300.030000.03000Effective
3 months910.080000.08000Effective
6 months1820.240000.24000Effective



Calculated output

Day-count convention : Actual/365
Date adjustment : None

Date(Days)NACC bidNACC offerDisc.factor bidDisc.factor offer
19 January 202210.050000.050001.000001.00000
20 January 202220.049310.049311.000001.00000
21 January 202230.048620.048621.000001.00000
22 January 202240.047930.047930.999990.99999
23 January 202250.047240.047240.999990.99999
24 January 202260.046550.046550.999990.99999
25 January 202270.045860.045860.999990.99999
26 January 202280.045170.045170.999990.99999
27 January 202290.044480.044480.999990.99999
28 January 2022100.043790.043790.999990.99999
29 January 2022110.043100.043100.999990.99999
30 January 2022120.042410.042410.999990.99999
31 January 2022130.041720.041720.999990.99999
1 February 2022140.041030.041030.999980.99998
2 February 2022150.040340.040340.999980.99998
3 February 2022160.039660.039660.999980.99998
4 February 2022170.038970.038970.999980.99998
5 February 2022180.038280.038280.999980.99998
6 February 2022190.037590.037590.999980.99998
7 February 2022200.036900.036900.999980.99998
8 February 2022210.036210.036210.999980.99998
9 February 2022220.035520.035520.999980.99998
10 February 2022230.034830.034830.999980.99998
11 February 2022240.034140.034140.999980.99998
12 February 2022250.033450.033450.999980.99998
13 February 2022260.032760.032760.999980.99998
14 February 2022270.032070.032070.999980.99998
15 February 2022280.031380.031380.999980.99998
16 February 2022290.030690.030690.999980.99998
17 February 2022300.030000.030000.999980.99998
18 February 2022310.030820.030820.999970.99997
19 February 2022320.031640.031640.999970.99997
20 February 2022330.032460.032460.999970.99997
21 February 2022340.033280.033280.999970.99997
22 February 2022350.034100.034100.999970.99997
23 February 2022360.034920.034920.999970.99997
24 February 2022370.035740.035740.999960.99996
25 February 2022380.036560.036560.999960.99996
26 February 2022390.037380.037380.999960.99996
27 February 2022400.038200.038200.999960.99996
28 February 2022410.039010.039010.999960.99996
1 March 2022420.039830.039830.999950.99995
2 March 2022430.040650.040650.999950.99995
3 March 2022440.041470.041470.999950.99995
4 March 2022450.042290.042290.999950.99995
5 March 2022460.043110.043110.999950.99995
6 March 2022470.043930.043930.999940.99994
7 March 2022480.044750.044750.999940.99994
8 March 2022490.045570.045570.999940.99994
9 March 2022500.046390.046390.999940.99994
10 March 2022510.047210.047210.999930.99993
11 March 2022520.048030.048030.999930.99993
12 March 2022530.048850.048850.999930.99993
13 March 2022540.049670.049670.999930.99993
14 March 2022550.050490.050490.999920.99992
15 March 2022560.051310.051310.999920.99992
16 March 2022570.052130.052130.999920.99992
17 March 2022580.052950.052950.999920.99992
18 March 2022590.053770.053770.999910.99991
19 March 2022600.054590.054590.999910.99991
20 March 2022610.055410.055410.999910.99991
21 March 2022620.056230.056230.999900.99990
22 March 2022630.057040.057040.999900.99990
23 March 2022640.057860.057860.999900.99990
24 March 2022650.058680.058680.999900.99990
25 March 2022660.059500.059500.999890.99989
26 March 2022670.060320.060320.999890.99989
27 March 2022680.061140.061140.999890.99989
28 March 2022690.061960.061960.999880.99988
29 March 2022700.062780.062780.999880.99988
30 March 2022710.063600.063600.999880.99988
31 March 2022720.064420.064420.999870.99987
1 April 2022730.065240.065240.999870.99987
2 April 2022740.066060.066060.999870.99987
3 April 2022750.066880.066880.999860.99986
4 April 2022760.067700.067700.999860.99986
5 April 2022770.068520.068520.999860.99986
6 April 2022780.069340.069340.999850.99985
7 April 2022790.070160.070160.999850.99985
8 April 2022800.070980.070980.999840.99984
9 April 2022810.071800.071800.999840.99984
10 April 2022820.072620.072620.999840.99984
11 April 2022830.073440.073440.999830.99983
12 April 2022840.074260.074260.999830.99983
13 April 2022850.075070.075070.999830.99983
14 April 2022860.075890.075890.999820.99982
15 April 2022870.076710.076710.999820.99982
16 April 2022880.077530.077530.999810.99981
17 April 2022890.078350.078350.999810.99981
18 April 2022900.079170.079170.999800.99980
19 April 2022910.079990.079990.999800.99980
20 April 2022920.081750.081750.999790.99979
21 April 2022930.083510.083510.999790.99979
22 April 2022940.085260.085260.999780.99978
23 April 2022950.087020.087020.999770.99977
24 April 2022960.088780.088780.999770.99977
25 April 2022970.090530.090530.999760.99976
26 April 2022980.092290.092290.999750.99975
27 April 2022990.094050.094050.999750.99975
28 April 20221000.095800.095800.999740.99974
29 April 20221010.097560.097560.999730.99973
30 April 20221020.099320.099320.999720.99972
1 May 20221030.101070.101070.999710.99971
2 May 20221040.102830.102830.999710.99971
3 May 20221050.104590.104590.999700.99970
4 May 20221060.106340.106340.999690.99969
5 May 20221070.108100.108100.999680.99968
6 May 20221080.109860.109860.999680.99968
7 May 20221090.111610.111610.999670.99967
8 May 20221100.113370.113370.999660.99966
9 May 20221110.115130.115130.999650.99965
10 May 20221120.116880.116880.999640.99964
11 May 20221130.118640.118640.999630.99963
12 May 20221140.120400.120400.999620.99962
13 May 20221150.122150.122150.999620.99962
14 May 20221160.123910.123910.999610.99961
15 May 20221170.125670.125670.999600.99960
16 May 20221180.127420.127420.999590.99959
17 May 20221190.129180.129180.999580.99958
18 May 20221200.130940.130940.999570.99957
19 May 20221210.132690.132690.999560.99956
20 May 20221220.134450.134450.999550.99955
21 May 20221230.136210.136210.999540.99954
22 May 20221240.137960.137960.999530.99953
23 May 20221250.139720.139720.999520.99952
24 May 20221260.141480.141480.999510.99951
25 May 20221270.143240.143240.999500.99950
26 May 20221280.144990.144990.999490.99949
27 May 20221290.146750.146750.999480.99948
28 May 20221300.148510.148510.999470.99947
29 May 20221310.150260.150260.999460.99946
30 May 20221320.152020.152020.999450.99945
31 May 20221330.153780.153780.999440.99944
1 June 20221340.155530.155530.999430.99943
2 June 20221350.157290.157290.999420.99942
3 June 20221360.159050.159050.999410.99941
4 June 20221370.160800.160800.999400.99940
5 June 20221380.162560.162560.999390.99939
6 June 20221390.164320.164320.999370.99937
7 June 20221400.166070.166070.999360.99936
8 June 20221410.167830.167830.999350.99935
9 June 20221420.169590.169590.999340.99934
10 June 20221430.171340.171340.999330.99933
11 June 20221440.173100.173100.999320.99932
12 June 20221450.174860.174860.999310.99931
13 June 20221460.176610.176610.999290.99929
14 June 20221470.178370.178370.999280.99928
15 June 20221480.180130.180130.999270.99927
16 June 20221490.181880.181880.999260.99926
17 June 20221500.183640.183640.999250.99925
18 June 20221510.185400.185400.999230.99923
19 June 20221520.187150.187150.999220.99922
20 June 20221530.188910.188910.999210.99921
21 June 20221540.190670.190670.999200.99920
22 June 20221550.192420.192420.999180.99918
23 June 20221560.194180.194180.999170.99917
24 June 20221570.195940.195940.999160.99916
25 June 20221580.197690.197690.999140.99914
26 June 20221590.199450.199450.999130.99913
27 June 20221600.201210.201210.999120.99912
28 June 20221610.202960.202960.999110.99911
29 June 20221620.204720.204720.999090.99909
30 June 20221630.206480.206480.999080.99908
1 July 20221640.208240.208240.999060.99906
2 July 20221650.209990.209990.999050.99905
3 July 20221660.211750.211750.999040.99904
4 July 20221670.213510.213510.999020.99902
5 July 20221680.215260.215260.999010.99901
6 July 20221690.217020.217020.999000.99900
7 July 20221700.218780.218780.998980.99898
8 July 20221710.220530.220530.998970.99897
9 July 20221720.222290.222290.998950.99895
10 July 20221730.224050.224050.998940.99894
11 July 20221740.225800.225800.998920.99892
12 July 20221750.227560.227560.998910.99891
13 July 20221760.229320.229320.998890.99889
14 July 20221770.231070.231070.998880.99888
15 July 20221780.232830.232830.998870.99887
16 July 20221790.234590.234590.998850.99885
17 July 20221800.236340.236340.998840.99884
18 July 20221810.238100.238100.998820.99882
19 July 20221820.239860.239860.998800.99880
20 July 20221830.239860.239860.998800.99880
21 July 20221840.239860.239860.998790.99879
22 July 20221850.239860.239860.998790.99879
23 July 20221860.239860.239860.998780.99878
24 July 20221870.239860.239860.998770.99877
25 July 20221880.239860.239860.998770.99877
26 July 20221890.239860.239860.998760.99876
27 July 20221900.239860.239860.998750.99875
28 July 20221910.239860.239860.998750.99875
29 July 20221920.239860.239860.998740.99874
30 July 20221930.239860.239860.998730.99873
31 July 20221940.239860.239860.998730.99873
1 August 20221950.239860.239860.998720.99872
2 August 20221960.239860.239860.998710.99871
3 August 20221970.239860.239860.998710.99871
4 August 20221980.239860.239860.998700.99870
5 August 20221990.239860.239860.998690.99869
6 August 20222000.239860.239860.998690.99869
7 August 20222010.239860.239860.998680.99868
8 August 20222020.239860.239860.998670.99867
9 August 20222030.239860.239860.998670.99867
10 August 20222040.239860.239860.998660.99866
11 August 20222050.239860.239860.998650.99865
12 August 20222060.239860.239860.998650.99865
13 August 20222070.239860.239860.998640.99864
14 August 20222080.239860.239860.998630.99863
15 August 20222090.239860.239860.998630.99863
16 August 20222100.239860.239860.998620.99862
17 August 20222110.239860.239860.998610.99861
18 August 20222120.239860.239860.998610.99861
19 August 20222130.239860.239860.998600.99860
20 August 20222140.239860.239860.998590.99859
21 August 20222150.239860.239860.998590.99859
22 August 20222160.239860.239860.998580.99858
23 August 20222170.239860.239860.998580.99858
24 August 20222180.239860.239860.998570.99857
25 August 20222190.239860.239860.998560.99856
26 August 20222200.239860.239860.998560.99856
27 August 20222210.239860.239860.998550.99855
28 August 20222220.239860.239860.998540.99854
29 August 20222230.239860.239860.998540.99854
30 August 20222240.239860.239860.998530.99853
31 August 20222250.239860.239860.998520.99852
1 September 20222260.239860.239860.998520.99852
2 September 20222270.239860.239860.998510.99851
3 September 20222280.239860.239860.998500.99850
4 September 20222290.239860.239860.998500.99850
5 September 20222300.239860.239860.998490.99849
6 September 20222310.239860.239860.998480.99848
7 September 20222320.239860.239860.998480.99848
8 September 20222330.239860.239860.998470.99847
9 September 20222340.239860.239860.998460.99846
10 September 20222350.239860.239860.998460.99846
11 September 20222360.239860.239860.998450.99845
12 September 20222370.239860.239860.998440.99844
13 September 20222380.239860.239860.998440.99844
14 September 20222390.239860.239860.998430.99843
15 September 20222400.239860.239860.998420.99842
16 September 20222410.239860.239860.998420.99842
17 September 20222420.239860.239860.998410.99841
18 September 20222430.239860.239860.998400.99840
19 September 20222440.239860.239860.998400.99840
20 September 20222450.239860.239860.998390.99839
21 September 20222460.239860.239860.998380.99838
22 September 20222470.239860.239860.998380.99838
23 September 20222480.239860.239860.998370.99837
24 September 20222490.239860.239860.998370.99837
25 September 20222500.239860.239860.998360.99836
26 September 20222510.239860.239860.998350.99835
27 September 20222520.239860.239860.998350.99835
28 September 20222530.239860.239860.998340.99834
29 September 20222540.239860.239860.998330.99833
30 September 20222550.239860.239860.998330.99833
1 October 20222560.239860.239860.998320.99832
2 October 20222570.239860.239860.998310.99831
3 October 20222580.239860.239860.998310.99831
4 October 20222590.239860.239860.998300.99830
5 October 20222600.239860.239860.998290.99829
6 October 20222610.239860.239860.998290.99829
7 October 20222620.239860.239860.998280.99828
8 October 20222630.239860.239860.998270.99827
9 October 20222640.239860.239860.998270.99827
10 October 20222650.239860.239860.998260.99826
11 October 20222660.239860.239860.998250.99825
12 October 20222670.239860.239860.998250.99825
13 October 20222680.239860.239860.998240.99824
14 October 20222690.239860.239860.998230.99823
15 October 20222700.239860.239860.998230.99823
16 October 20222710.239860.239860.998220.99822
17 October 20222720.239860.239860.998210.99821
18 October 20222730.239860.239860.998210.99821
19 October 20222740.239860.239860.998200.99820
20 October 20222750.239860.239860.998190.99819
21 October 20222760.239860.239860.998190.99819
22 October 20222770.239860.239860.998180.99818
23 October 20222780.239860.239860.998170.99817
24 October 20222790.239860.239860.998170.99817
25 October 20222800.239860.239860.998160.99816
26 October 20222810.239860.239860.998160.99816
27 October 20222820.239860.239860.998150.99815
28 October 20222830.239860.239860.998140.99814
29 October 20222840.239860.239860.998140.99814
30 October 20222850.239860.239860.998130.99813
31 October 20222860.239860.239860.998120.99812
1 November 20222870.239860.239860.998120.99812
2 November 20222880.239860.239860.998110.99811
3 November 20222890.239860.239860.998100.99810
4 November 20222900.239860.239860.998100.99810
5 November 20222910.239860.239860.998090.99809
6 November 20222920.239860.239860.998080.99808
7 November 20222930.239860.239860.998080.99808
8 November 20222940.239860.239860.998070.99807
9 November 20222950.239860.239860.998060.99806
10 November 20222960.239860.239860.998060.99806
11 November 20222970.239860.239860.998050.99805
12 November 20222980.239860.239860.998040.99804
13 November 20222990.239860.239860.998040.99804
14 November 20223000.239860.239860.998030.99803
15 November 20223010.239860.239860.998020.99802
16 November 20223020.239860.239860.998020.99802
17 November 20223030.239860.239860.998010.99801
18 November 20223040.239860.239860.998000.99800
19 November 20223050.239860.239860.998000.99800
20 November 20223060.239860.239860.997990.99799
21 November 20223070.239860.239860.997980.99798
22 November 20223080.239860.239860.997980.99798
23 November 20223090.239860.239860.997970.99797
24 November 20223100.239860.239860.997970.99797
25 November 20223110.239860.239860.997960.99796
26 November 20223120.239860.239860.997950.99795
27 November 20223130.239860.239860.997950.99795
28 November 20223140.239860.239860.997940.99794
29 November 20223150.239860.239860.997930.99793
30 November 20223160.239860.239860.997930.99793
1 December 20223170.239860.239860.997920.99792
2 December 20223180.239860.239860.997910.99791
3 December 20223190.239860.239860.997910.99791
4 December 20223200.239860.239860.997900.99790
5 December 20223210.239860.239860.997890.99789
6 December 20223220.239860.239860.997890.99789
7 December 20223230.239860.239860.997880.99788
8 December 20223240.239860.239860.997870.99787
9 December 20223250.239860.239860.997870.99787
10 December 20223260.239860.239860.997860.99786
11 December 20223270.239860.239860.997850.99785
12 December 20223280.239860.239860.997850.99785
13 December 20223290.239860.239860.997840.99784
14 December 20223300.239860.239860.997830.99783
15 December 20223310.239860.239860.997830.99783
16 December 20223320.239860.239860.997820.99782
17 December 20223330.239860.239860.997810.99781
18 December 20223340.239860.239860.997810.99781
19 December 20223350.239860.239860.997800.99780
20 December 20223360.239860.239860.997790.99779
21 December 20223370.239860.239860.997790.99779
22 December 20223380.239860.239860.997780.99778
23 December 20223390.239860.239860.997770.99777
24 December 20223400.239860.239860.997770.99777
25 December 20223410.239860.239860.997760.99776
26 December 20223420.239860.239860.997760.99776
27 December 20223430.239860.239860.997750.99775
28 December 20223440.239860.239860.997740.99774
29 December 20223450.239860.239860.997740.99774
30 December 20223460.239860.239860.997730.99773
31 December 20223470.239860.239860.997720.99772
1 January 20233480.239860.239860.997720.99772
2 January 20233490.239860.239860.997710.99771
3 January 20233500.239860.239860.997700.99770
4 January 20233510.239860.239860.997700.99770
5 January 20233520.239860.239860.997690.99769
6 January 20233530.239860.239860.997680.99768
7 January 20233540.239860.239860.997680.99768
8 January 20233550.239860.239860.997670.99767
9 January 20233560.239860.239860.997660.99766
10 January 20233570.239860.239860.997660.99766
11 January 20233580.239860.239860.997650.99765
12 January 20233590.239860.239860.997640.99764
13 January 20233600.239860.239860.997640.99764
14 January 20233610.239860.239860.997630.99763
15 January 20233620.239860.239860.997620.99762
16 January 20233630.239860.239860.997620.99762
17 January 20233640.239860.239860.997610.99761
18 January 20233650.239860.239860.997600.99760
18 February 20233960.239860.239860.997400.99740
20 March 20234260.239860.239860.997200.99720
20 April 20234570.239860.239860.997000.99700
20 May 20234870.239860.239860.996800.99680
19 June 20235170.239860.239860.996610.99661
19 July 20235470.239860.239860.996410.99641
19 August 20235780.239860.239860.996210.99621
19 September 20236090.239860.239860.996010.99601
19 October 20236390.239860.239860.995810.99581
19 November 20236700.239860.239860.995610.99561
19 December 20237000.239860.239860.995410.99541
18 January 20247300.239860.239860.995210.99521
16 January 202510940.239860.239860.992840.99284
16 January 202614590.239860.239860.990460.99046
17 January 202718250.239860.239860.988080.98808
17 January 202821900.239860.239860.985710.98571
19 July 202823740.239860.239860.984520.98452
17 January 202925560.239860.239860.983340.98334
18 January 203029220.239860.239860.980980.98098
19 April 203030130.239860.239860.980400.98040
18 January 203132870.239860.239860.978630.97863
17 January 203236510.239860.239860.976290.97629
18 January 203340180.239860.239860.973940.97394
18 January 203443830.239860.239860.971610.97161
18 January 203547480.239860.239860.969280.96928
19 January 203651140.239860.239860.966950.96695
15 January 203754760.239860.239860.964650.96465
17 January 204273040.239860.239860.953140.95314
17 January 204791300.239860.239860.941770.94177
19 January 2052109580.239860.239860.930520.93052
18 January 2057127840.239860.239860.919420.91942
18 January 2062146100.239860.239860.908460.90846