Australian primary money-market curve

Curve last updated on 7 August 2020 at 04.41.38 GMT/UTC


Inputs

Money-market rates

Period(Days)Bid/payOffer/receiveRate type
Overnight10.140000.14000Effective
1 month300.090000.09000Effective
3 months910.100000.10000Effective
6 months1820.170000.17000Effective



Calculated output

Day-count convention : Actual/365
Date adjustment : None

Date(Days)NACC bidNACC offerDisc.factor bidDisc.factor offer
9 August 202010.140000.140001.000001.00000
10 August 202020.138280.138280.999990.99999
11 August 202030.136550.136550.999990.99999
12 August 202040.134830.134830.999990.99999
13 August 202050.133100.133100.999980.99998
14 August 202060.131380.131380.999980.99998
15 August 202070.129650.129650.999980.99998
16 August 202080.127930.127930.999970.99997
17 August 202090.126210.126210.999970.99997
18 August 2020100.124480.124480.999970.99997
19 August 2020110.122760.122760.999960.99996
20 August 2020120.121030.121030.999960.99996
21 August 2020130.119310.119310.999960.99996
22 August 2020140.117580.117580.999960.99996
23 August 2020150.115860.115860.999950.99995
24 August 2020160.114140.114140.999950.99995
25 August 2020170.112410.112410.999950.99995
26 August 2020180.110690.110690.999950.99995
27 August 2020190.108960.108960.999940.99994
28 August 2020200.107240.107240.999940.99994
29 August 2020210.105510.105510.999940.99994
30 August 2020220.103790.103790.999940.99994
31 August 2020230.102070.102070.999940.99994
1 September 2020240.100340.100340.999930.99993
2 September 2020250.098620.098620.999930.99993
3 September 2020260.096890.096890.999930.99993
4 September 2020270.095170.095170.999930.99993
5 September 2020280.093450.093450.999930.99993
6 September 2020290.091720.091720.999930.99993
7 September 2020300.090000.090000.999930.99993
8 September 2020310.090160.090160.999920.99992
9 September 2020320.090320.090320.999920.99992
10 September 2020330.090490.090490.999920.99992
11 September 2020340.090650.090650.999920.99992
12 September 2020350.090820.090820.999910.99991
13 September 2020360.090980.090980.999910.99991
14 September 2020370.091140.091140.999910.99991
15 September 2020380.091310.091310.999910.99991
16 September 2020390.091470.091470.999900.99990
17 September 2020400.091630.091630.999900.99990
18 September 2020410.091800.091800.999900.99990
19 September 2020420.091960.091960.999890.99989
20 September 2020430.092130.092130.999890.99989
21 September 2020440.092290.092290.999890.99989
22 September 2020450.092450.092450.999890.99989
23 September 2020460.092620.092620.999880.99988
24 September 2020470.092780.092780.999880.99988
25 September 2020480.092940.092940.999880.99988
26 September 2020490.093110.093110.999880.99988
27 September 2020500.093270.093270.999870.99987
28 September 2020510.093440.093440.999870.99987
29 September 2020520.093600.093600.999870.99987
30 September 2020530.093760.093760.999860.99986
1 October 2020540.093930.093930.999860.99986
2 October 2020550.094090.094090.999860.99986
3 October 2020560.094260.094260.999860.99986
4 October 2020570.094420.094420.999850.99985
5 October 2020580.094580.094580.999850.99985
6 October 2020590.094750.094750.999850.99985
7 October 2020600.094910.094910.999840.99984
8 October 2020610.095070.095070.999840.99984
9 October 2020620.095240.095240.999840.99984
10 October 2020630.095400.095400.999840.99984
11 October 2020640.095570.095570.999830.99983
12 October 2020650.095730.095730.999830.99983
13 October 2020660.095890.095890.999830.99983
14 October 2020670.096060.096060.999820.99982
15 October 2020680.096220.096220.999820.99982
16 October 2020690.096380.096380.999820.99982
17 October 2020700.096550.096550.999810.99981
18 October 2020710.096710.096710.999810.99981
19 October 2020720.096880.096880.999810.99981
20 October 2020730.097040.097040.999810.99981
21 October 2020740.097200.097200.999800.99980
22 October 2020750.097370.097370.999800.99980
23 October 2020760.097530.097530.999800.99980
24 October 2020770.097690.097690.999790.99979
25 October 2020780.097860.097860.999790.99979
26 October 2020790.098020.098020.999790.99979
27 October 2020800.098190.098190.999780.99978
28 October 2020810.098350.098350.999780.99978
29 October 2020820.098510.098510.999780.99978
30 October 2020830.098680.098680.999780.99978
31 October 2020840.098840.098840.999770.99977
1 November 2020850.099000.099000.999770.99977
2 November 2020860.099170.099170.999770.99977
3 November 2020870.099330.099330.999760.99976
4 November 2020880.099500.099500.999760.99976
5 November 2020890.099660.099660.999760.99976
6 November 2020900.099820.099820.999750.99975
7 November 2020910.099990.099990.999750.99975
8 November 2020920.100760.100760.999750.99975
9 November 2020930.101520.101520.999740.99974
10 November 2020940.102290.102290.999740.99974
11 November 2020950.103060.103060.999730.99973
12 November 2020960.103830.103830.999730.99973
13 November 2020970.104600.104600.999720.99972
14 November 2020980.105370.105370.999720.99972
15 November 2020990.106140.106140.999710.99971
16 November 20201000.106900.106900.999710.99971
17 November 20201010.107670.107670.999700.99970
18 November 20201020.108440.108440.999700.99970
19 November 20201030.109210.109210.999690.99969
20 November 20201040.109980.109980.999690.99969
21 November 20201050.110750.110750.999680.99968
22 November 20201060.111520.111520.999680.99968
23 November 20201070.112280.112280.999670.99967
24 November 20201080.113050.113050.999670.99967
25 November 20201090.113820.113820.999660.99966
26 November 20201100.114590.114590.999650.99965
27 November 20201110.115360.115360.999650.99965
28 November 20201120.116130.116130.999640.99964
29 November 20201130.116900.116900.999640.99964
30 November 20201140.117660.117660.999630.99963
1 December 20201150.118430.118430.999630.99963
2 December 20201160.119200.119200.999620.99962
3 December 20201170.119970.119970.999620.99962
4 December 20201180.120740.120740.999610.99961
5 December 20201190.121510.121510.999600.99960
6 December 20201200.122280.122280.999600.99960
7 December 20201210.123040.123040.999590.99959
8 December 20201220.123810.123810.999590.99959
9 December 20201230.124580.124580.999580.99958
10 December 20201240.125350.125350.999570.99957
11 December 20201250.126120.126120.999570.99957
12 December 20201260.126890.126890.999560.99956
13 December 20201270.127660.127660.999560.99956
14 December 20201280.128420.128420.999550.99955
15 December 20201290.129190.129190.999540.99954
16 December 20201300.129960.129960.999540.99954
17 December 20201310.130730.130730.999530.99953
18 December 20201320.131500.131500.999520.99952
19 December 20201330.132270.132270.999520.99952
20 December 20201340.133040.133040.999510.99951
21 December 20201350.133800.133800.999510.99951
22 December 20201360.134570.134570.999500.99950
23 December 20201370.135340.135340.999490.99949
24 December 20201380.136110.136110.999490.99949
25 December 20201390.136880.136880.999480.99948
26 December 20201400.137650.137650.999470.99947
27 December 20201410.138420.138420.999470.99947
28 December 20201420.139190.139190.999460.99946
29 December 20201430.139950.139950.999450.99945
30 December 20201440.140720.140720.999450.99945
31 December 20201450.141490.141490.999440.99944
1 January 20211460.142260.142260.999430.99943
2 January 20211470.143030.143030.999420.99942
3 January 20211480.143800.143800.999420.99942
4 January 20211490.144570.144570.999410.99941
5 January 20211500.145330.145330.999400.99940
6 January 20211510.146100.146100.999400.99940
7 January 20211520.146870.146870.999390.99939
8 January 20211530.147640.147640.999380.99938
9 January 20211540.148410.148410.999370.99937
10 January 20211550.149180.149180.999370.99937
11 January 20211560.149950.149950.999360.99936
12 January 20211570.150710.150710.999350.99935
13 January 20211580.151480.151480.999340.99934
14 January 20211590.152250.152250.999340.99934
15 January 20211600.153020.153020.999330.99933
16 January 20211610.153790.153790.999320.99932
17 January 20211620.154560.154560.999310.99931
18 January 20211630.155330.155330.999310.99931
19 January 20211640.156090.156090.999300.99930
20 January 20211650.156860.156860.999290.99929
21 January 20211660.157630.157630.999280.99928
22 January 20211670.158400.158400.999280.99928
23 January 20211680.159170.159170.999270.99927
24 January 20211690.159940.159940.999260.99926
25 January 20211700.160710.160710.999250.99925
26 January 20211710.161470.161470.999240.99924
27 January 20211720.162240.162240.999240.99924
28 January 20211730.163010.163010.999230.99923
29 January 20211740.163780.163780.999220.99922
30 January 20211750.164550.164550.999210.99921
31 January 20211760.165320.165320.999200.99920
1 February 20211770.166090.166090.999200.99920
2 February 20211780.166850.166850.999190.99919
3 February 20211790.167620.167620.999180.99918
4 February 20211800.168390.168390.999170.99917
5 February 20211810.169160.169160.999160.99916
6 February 20211820.169930.169930.999150.99915
7 February 20211830.169930.169930.999150.99915
8 February 20211840.169930.169930.999140.99914
9 February 20211850.169930.169930.999140.99914
10 February 20211860.169930.169930.999130.99913
11 February 20211870.169930.169930.999130.99913
12 February 20211880.169930.169930.999130.99913
13 February 20211890.169930.169930.999120.99912
14 February 20211900.169930.169930.999120.99912
15 February 20211910.169930.169930.999110.99911
16 February 20211920.169930.169930.999110.99911
17 February 20211930.169930.169930.999100.99910
18 February 20211940.169930.169930.999100.99910
19 February 20211950.169930.169930.999090.99909
20 February 20211960.169930.169930.999090.99909
21 February 20211970.169930.169930.999080.99908
22 February 20211980.169930.169930.999080.99908
23 February 20211990.169930.169930.999070.99907
24 February 20212000.169930.169930.999070.99907
25 February 20212010.169930.169930.999060.99906
26 February 20212020.169930.169930.999060.99906
27 February 20212030.169930.169930.999060.99906
28 February 20212040.169930.169930.999050.99905
1 March 20212050.169930.169930.999050.99905
2 March 20212060.169930.169930.999040.99904
3 March 20212070.169930.169930.999040.99904
4 March 20212080.169930.169930.999030.99903
5 March 20212090.169930.169930.999030.99903
6 March 20212100.169930.169930.999020.99902
7 March 20212110.169930.169930.999020.99902
8 March 20212120.169930.169930.999010.99901
9 March 20212130.169930.169930.999010.99901
10 March 20212140.169930.169930.999000.99900
11 March 20212150.169930.169930.999000.99900
12 March 20212160.169930.169930.999000.99900
13 March 20212170.169930.169930.998990.99899
14 March 20212180.169930.169930.998990.99899
15 March 20212190.169930.169930.998980.99898
16 March 20212200.169930.169930.998980.99898
17 March 20212210.169930.169930.998970.99897
18 March 20212220.169930.169930.998970.99897
19 March 20212230.169930.169930.998960.99896
20 March 20212240.169930.169930.998960.99896
21 March 20212250.169930.169930.998950.99895
22 March 20212260.169930.169930.998950.99895
23 March 20212270.169930.169930.998940.99894
24 March 20212280.169930.169930.998940.99894
25 March 20212290.169930.169930.998930.99893
26 March 20212300.169930.169930.998930.99893
27 March 20212310.169930.169930.998930.99893
28 March 20212320.169930.169930.998920.99892
29 March 20212330.169930.169930.998920.99892
30 March 20212340.169930.169930.998910.99891
31 March 20212350.169930.169930.998910.99891
1 April 20212360.169930.169930.998900.99890
2 April 20212370.169930.169930.998900.99890
3 April 20212380.169930.169930.998890.99889
4 April 20212390.169930.169930.998890.99889
5 April 20212400.169930.169930.998880.99888
6 April 20212410.169930.169930.998880.99888
7 April 20212420.169930.169930.998870.99887
8 April 20212430.169930.169930.998870.99887
9 April 20212440.169930.169930.998860.99886
10 April 20212450.169930.169930.998860.99886
11 April 20212460.169930.169930.998860.99886
12 April 20212470.169930.169930.998850.99885
13 April 20212480.169930.169930.998850.99885
14 April 20212490.169930.169930.998840.99884
15 April 20212500.169930.169930.998840.99884
16 April 20212510.169930.169930.998830.99883
17 April 20212520.169930.169930.998830.99883
18 April 20212530.169930.169930.998820.99882
19 April 20212540.169930.169930.998820.99882
20 April 20212550.169930.169930.998810.99881
21 April 20212560.169930.169930.998810.99881
22 April 20212570.169930.169930.998800.99880
23 April 20212580.169930.169930.998800.99880
24 April 20212590.169930.169930.998800.99880
25 April 20212600.169930.169930.998790.99879
26 April 20212610.169930.169930.998790.99879
27 April 20212620.169930.169930.998780.99878
28 April 20212630.169930.169930.998780.99878
29 April 20212640.169930.169930.998770.99877
30 April 20212650.169930.169930.998770.99877
1 May 20212660.169930.169930.998760.99876
2 May 20212670.169930.169930.998760.99876
3 May 20212680.169930.169930.998750.99875
4 May 20212690.169930.169930.998750.99875
5 May 20212700.169930.169930.998740.99874
6 May 20212710.169930.169930.998740.99874
7 May 20212720.169930.169930.998730.99873
8 May 20212730.169930.169930.998730.99873
9 May 20212740.169930.169930.998730.99873
10 May 20212750.169930.169930.998720.99872
11 May 20212760.169930.169930.998720.99872
12 May 20212770.169930.169930.998710.99871
13 May 20212780.169930.169930.998710.99871
14 May 20212790.169930.169930.998700.99870
15 May 20212800.169930.169930.998700.99870
16 May 20212810.169930.169930.998690.99869
17 May 20212820.169930.169930.998690.99869
18 May 20212830.169930.169930.998680.99868
19 May 20212840.169930.169930.998680.99868
20 May 20212850.169930.169930.998670.99867
21 May 20212860.169930.169930.998670.99867
22 May 20212870.169930.169930.998660.99866
23 May 20212880.169930.169930.998660.99866
24 May 20212890.169930.169930.998660.99866
25 May 20212900.169930.169930.998650.99865
26 May 20212910.169930.169930.998650.99865
27 May 20212920.169930.169930.998640.99864
28 May 20212930.169930.169930.998640.99864
29 May 20212940.169930.169930.998630.99863
30 May 20212950.169930.169930.998630.99863
31 May 20212960.169930.169930.998620.99862
1 June 20212970.169930.169930.998620.99862
2 June 20212980.169930.169930.998610.99861
3 June 20212990.169930.169930.998610.99861
4 June 20213000.169930.169930.998600.99860
5 June 20213010.169930.169930.998600.99860
6 June 20213020.169930.169930.998600.99860
7 June 20213030.169930.169930.998590.99859
8 June 20213040.169930.169930.998590.99859
9 June 20213050.169930.169930.998580.99858
10 June 20213060.169930.169930.998580.99858
11 June 20213070.169930.169930.998570.99857
12 June 20213080.169930.169930.998570.99857
13 June 20213090.169930.169930.998560.99856
14 June 20213100.169930.169930.998560.99856
15 June 20213110.169930.169930.998550.99855
16 June 20213120.169930.169930.998550.99855
17 June 20213130.169930.169930.998540.99854
18 June 20213140.169930.169930.998540.99854
19 June 20213150.169930.169930.998530.99853
20 June 20213160.169930.169930.998530.99853
21 June 20213170.169930.169930.998530.99853
22 June 20213180.169930.169930.998520.99852
23 June 20213190.169930.169930.998520.99852
24 June 20213200.169930.169930.998510.99851
25 June 20213210.169930.169930.998510.99851
26 June 20213220.169930.169930.998500.99850
27 June 20213230.169930.169930.998500.99850
28 June 20213240.169930.169930.998490.99849
29 June 20213250.169930.169930.998490.99849
30 June 20213260.169930.169930.998480.99848
1 July 20213270.169930.169930.998480.99848
2 July 20213280.169930.169930.998470.99847
3 July 20213290.169930.169930.998470.99847
4 July 20213300.169930.169930.998460.99846
5 July 20213310.169930.169930.998460.99846
6 July 20213320.169930.169930.998460.99846
7 July 20213330.169930.169930.998450.99845
8 July 20213340.169930.169930.998450.99845
9 July 20213350.169930.169930.998440.99844
10 July 20213360.169930.169930.998440.99844
11 July 20213370.169930.169930.998430.99843
12 July 20213380.169930.169930.998430.99843
13 July 20213390.169930.169930.998420.99842
14 July 20213400.169930.169930.998420.99842
15 July 20213410.169930.169930.998410.99841
16 July 20213420.169930.169930.998410.99841
17 July 20213430.169930.169930.998400.99840
18 July 20213440.169930.169930.998400.99840
19 July 20213450.169930.169930.998400.99840
20 July 20213460.169930.169930.998390.99839
21 July 20213470.169930.169930.998390.99839
22 July 20213480.169930.169930.998380.99838
23 July 20213490.169930.169930.998380.99838
24 July 20213500.169930.169930.998370.99837
25 July 20213510.169930.169930.998370.99837
26 July 20213520.169930.169930.998360.99836
27 July 20213530.169930.169930.998360.99836
28 July 20213540.169930.169930.998350.99835
29 July 20213550.169930.169930.998350.99835
30 July 20213560.169930.169930.998340.99834
31 July 20213570.169930.169930.998340.99834
1 August 20213580.169930.169930.998330.99833
2 August 20213590.169930.169930.998330.99833
3 August 20213600.169930.169930.998330.99833
4 August 20213610.169930.169930.998320.99832
5 August 20213620.169930.169930.998320.99832
6 August 20213630.169930.169930.998310.99831
7 August 20213640.169930.169930.998310.99831
8 August 20213650.169930.169930.998300.99830
8 September 20213960.169930.169930.998160.99816
8 October 20214260.169930.169930.998020.99802
8 November 20214570.169930.169930.997870.99787
8 December 20214870.169930.169930.997740.99774
7 January 20225170.169930.169930.997600.99760
6 February 20225470.169930.169930.997460.99746
9 March 20225780.169930.169930.997310.99731
9 April 20226090.169930.169930.997170.99717
9 May 20226390.169930.169930.997030.99703
9 June 20226700.169930.169930.996890.99689
9 July 20227000.169930.169930.996750.99675
8 August 20227300.169930.169930.996610.99661
7 August 202310940.169930.169930.994920.99492
6 August 202414590.169930.169930.993230.99323
7 August 202518250.169930.169930.991540.99154
7 August 202621900.169930.169930.989860.98986
7 February 202723740.169930.169930.989010.98901
8 August 202725560.169930.169930.988170.98817
8 August 202829220.169930.169930.986490.98649
7 November 202830130.169930.169930.986070.98607
8 August 202932870.169930.169930.984810.98481
7 August 203036510.169930.169930.983150.98315
9 August 203140180.169930.169930.981470.98147
8 August 203243830.169930.169930.979800.97980
8 August 203347480.169930.169930.978140.97814
9 August 203451140.169930.169930.976470.97647
6 August 203554760.169930.169930.974830.97483
7 August 204073040.169930.169930.966570.96657
7 August 204591300.169930.169930.958390.95839
9 August 2050109580.169930.169930.950260.95026
9 August 2055127840.169930.169930.942220.94222
8 August 2060146100.169930.169930.934240.93424