Australian primary bond curve

Curve last updated on 21 September 2021 at 06.01.02 GMT/UTC


Inputs

Money-market rates

Period(Days)Bid/payOffer/receiveRate type
Overnight10.030000.03000Effective
1 month300.010000.01000Effective

Bond rates

SecurityBid/payOffer/receive
GSBW21.AU-RBA-0.01500-0.01500
GSBM22.AU-RBA-0.00500-0.00500
GSBU22.AU-RBA0.005000.00500
GSBG23.AU-RBA0.005000.00500
GSBG24.AU-RBA0.010000.01000
GSBG25.AU-RBA0.340000.34000
GSBG26.AU-RBA0.545000.54500
GSBG27.AU-RBA0.715000.71500
GSBU27.AU-RBA0.815000.81500
GSBI28.AU-RBA0.900000.90000
GSBU28.AU-RBA0.970000.97000
GSBG29.AU-RBA1.015001.01500
GSBG33.AU-RBA1.345001.34500
GSBK35.AU-RBA1.555001.55500
GSBG37.AU-RBA1.700001.70000
GSBK39.AU-RBA1.860001.86000
GSBE47.AU-RBA2.125002.12500



Calculated output

Day-count convention : Actual/365
Date adjustment : None

Date(Days)NACC bidNACC offerDisc.factor bidDisc.factor offer
23 September 202110.030000.030001.000001.00000
24 September 202120.029310.029311.000001.00000
25 September 202130.028620.028621.000001.00000
26 September 202140.027930.027931.000001.00000
27 September 202150.027240.027241.000001.00000
28 September 202160.026550.026551.000001.00000
29 September 202170.025860.025861.000001.00000
30 September 202180.025170.025170.999990.99999
1 October 202190.024480.024480.999990.99999
2 October 2021100.023790.023790.999990.99999
3 October 2021110.023100.023100.999990.99999
4 October 2021120.022410.022410.999990.99999
5 October 2021130.021720.021720.999990.99999
6 October 2021140.021030.021030.999990.99999
7 October 2021150.020340.020340.999990.99999
8 October 2021160.019660.019660.999990.99999
9 October 2021170.018970.018970.999990.99999
10 October 2021180.018280.018280.999990.99999
11 October 2021190.017590.017590.999990.99999
12 October 2021200.016900.016900.999990.99999
13 October 2021210.016210.016210.999990.99999
14 October 2021220.015520.015520.999990.99999
15 October 2021230.014830.014830.999990.99999
16 October 2021240.014140.014140.999990.99999
17 October 2021250.013450.013450.999990.99999
18 October 2021260.012760.012760.999990.99999
19 October 2021270.012070.012070.999990.99999
20 October 2021280.011380.011380.999990.99999
21 October 2021290.010690.010690.999990.99999
22 October 2021300.010000.010000.999990.99999
23 October 2021310.009580.009580.999990.99999
24 October 2021320.009170.009170.999990.99999
25 October 2021330.008750.008750.999990.99999
26 October 2021340.008340.008340.999990.99999
27 October 2021350.007920.007920.999990.99999
28 October 2021360.007500.007500.999990.99999
29 October 2021370.007090.007090.999990.99999
30 October 2021380.006670.006670.999990.99999
31 October 2021390.006250.006250.999990.99999
1 November 2021400.005840.005840.999990.99999
2 November 2021410.005420.005420.999990.99999
3 November 2021420.005010.005010.999990.99999
4 November 2021430.004590.004590.999990.99999
5 November 2021440.004170.004171.000001.00000
6 November 2021450.003760.003761.000001.00000
7 November 2021460.003340.003341.000001.00000
8 November 2021470.002920.002921.000001.00000
9 November 2021480.002510.002511.000001.00000
10 November 2021490.002090.002091.000001.00000
11 November 2021500.001680.001681.000001.00000
12 November 2021510.001260.001261.000001.00000
13 November 2021520.000840.000841.000001.00000
14 November 2021530.000430.000431.000001.00000
15 November 2021540.000010.000011.000001.00000
16 November 202155-0.00040-0.000401.000001.00000
17 November 202156-0.00082-0.000821.000001.00000
18 November 202157-0.00124-0.001241.000001.00000
19 November 202158-0.00165-0.001651.000001.00000
20 November 202159-0.00207-0.002071.000001.00000
21 November 202160-0.00249-0.002491.000001.00000
22 November 202161-0.00290-0.002901.000001.00000
23 November 202162-0.00332-0.003321.000011.00001
24 November 202163-0.00373-0.003731.000011.00001
25 November 202164-0.00415-0.004151.000011.00001
26 November 202165-0.00457-0.004571.000011.00001
27 November 202166-0.00498-0.004981.000011.00001
28 November 202167-0.00540-0.005401.000011.00001
29 November 202168-0.00582-0.005821.000011.00001
30 November 202169-0.00623-0.006231.000011.00001
1 December 202170-0.00665-0.006651.000011.00001
2 December 202171-0.00706-0.007061.000011.00001
3 December 202172-0.00748-0.007481.000011.00001
4 December 202173-0.00790-0.007901.000021.00002
5 December 202174-0.00831-0.008311.000021.00002
6 December 202175-0.00873-0.008731.000021.00002
7 December 202176-0.00914-0.009141.000021.00002
8 December 202177-0.00956-0.009561.000021.00002
9 December 202178-0.00998-0.009981.000021.00002
10 December 202179-0.01039-0.010391.000021.00002
11 December 202180-0.01081-0.010811.000021.00002
12 December 202181-0.01123-0.011231.000031.00003
13 December 202182-0.01164-0.011641.000031.00003
14 December 202183-0.01206-0.012061.000031.00003
15 December 202184-0.01247-0.012471.000031.00003
16 December 202185-0.01289-0.012891.000031.00003
17 December 202186-0.01331-0.013311.000031.00003
18 December 202187-0.01372-0.013721.000031.00003
19 December 202188-0.01414-0.014141.000031.00003
20 December 202189-0.01455-0.014551.000041.00004
21 December 202190-0.01497-0.014971.000041.00004
22 December 202191-0.01492-0.014921.000041.00004
23 December 202192-0.01487-0.014871.000041.00004
24 December 202193-0.01482-0.014821.000041.00004
25 December 202194-0.01478-0.014781.000041.00004
26 December 202195-0.01473-0.014731.000041.00004
27 December 202196-0.01468-0.014681.000041.00004
28 December 202197-0.01463-0.014631.000041.00004
29 December 202198-0.01458-0.014581.000041.00004
30 December 202199-0.01453-0.014531.000041.00004
31 December 2021100-0.01448-0.014481.000041.00004
1 January 2022101-0.01443-0.014431.000041.00004
2 January 2022102-0.01438-0.014381.000041.00004
3 January 2022103-0.01434-0.014341.000041.00004
4 January 2022104-0.01429-0.014291.000041.00004
5 January 2022105-0.01424-0.014241.000041.00004
6 January 2022106-0.01419-0.014191.000041.00004
7 January 2022107-0.01414-0.014141.000041.00004
8 January 2022108-0.01409-0.014091.000041.00004
9 January 2022109-0.01404-0.014041.000041.00004
10 January 2022110-0.01399-0.013991.000041.00004
11 January 2022111-0.01395-0.013951.000041.00004
12 January 2022112-0.01390-0.013901.000041.00004
13 January 2022113-0.01385-0.013851.000041.00004
14 January 2022114-0.01380-0.013801.000041.00004
15 January 2022115-0.01375-0.013751.000041.00004
16 January 2022116-0.01370-0.013701.000041.00004
17 January 2022117-0.01365-0.013651.000041.00004
18 January 2022118-0.01360-0.013601.000041.00004
19 January 2022119-0.01355-0.013551.000041.00004
20 January 2022120-0.01351-0.013511.000041.00004
21 January 2022121-0.01346-0.013461.000041.00004
22 January 2022122-0.01341-0.013411.000041.00004
23 January 2022123-0.01336-0.013361.000051.00005
24 January 2022124-0.01331-0.013311.000051.00005
25 January 2022125-0.01326-0.013261.000051.00005
26 January 2022126-0.01321-0.013211.000051.00005
27 January 2022127-0.01316-0.013161.000051.00005
28 January 2022128-0.01311-0.013111.000051.00005
29 January 2022129-0.01307-0.013071.000051.00005
30 January 2022130-0.01302-0.013021.000051.00005
31 January 2022131-0.01297-0.012971.000051.00005
1 February 2022132-0.01292-0.012921.000051.00005
2 February 2022133-0.01287-0.012871.000051.00005
3 February 2022134-0.01282-0.012821.000051.00005
4 February 2022135-0.01277-0.012771.000051.00005
5 February 2022136-0.01272-0.012721.000051.00005
6 February 2022137-0.01268-0.012681.000051.00005
7 February 2022138-0.01263-0.012631.000051.00005
8 February 2022139-0.01258-0.012581.000051.00005
9 February 2022140-0.01253-0.012531.000051.00005
10 February 2022141-0.01248-0.012481.000051.00005
11 February 2022142-0.01243-0.012431.000051.00005
12 February 2022143-0.01238-0.012381.000051.00005
13 February 2022144-0.01233-0.012331.000051.00005
14 February 2022145-0.01228-0.012281.000051.00005
15 February 2022146-0.01224-0.012241.000051.00005
16 February 2022147-0.01219-0.012191.000051.00005
17 February 2022148-0.01214-0.012141.000051.00005
18 February 2022149-0.01209-0.012091.000051.00005
19 February 2022150-0.01204-0.012041.000051.00005
20 February 2022151-0.01199-0.011991.000051.00005
21 February 2022152-0.01194-0.011941.000051.00005
22 February 2022153-0.01189-0.011891.000051.00005
23 February 2022154-0.01184-0.011841.000051.00005
24 February 2022155-0.01180-0.011801.000051.00005
25 February 2022156-0.01175-0.011751.000051.00005
26 February 2022157-0.01170-0.011701.000051.00005
27 February 2022158-0.01165-0.011651.000051.00005
28 February 2022159-0.01160-0.011601.000051.00005
1 March 2022160-0.01155-0.011551.000051.00005
2 March 2022161-0.01150-0.011501.000051.00005
3 March 2022162-0.01145-0.011451.000051.00005
4 March 2022163-0.01141-0.011411.000051.00005
5 March 2022164-0.01136-0.011361.000051.00005
6 March 2022165-0.01131-0.011311.000051.00005
7 March 2022166-0.01126-0.011261.000051.00005
8 March 2022167-0.01121-0.011211.000051.00005
9 March 2022168-0.01116-0.011161.000051.00005
10 March 2022169-0.01111-0.011111.000051.00005
11 March 2022170-0.01106-0.011061.000051.00005
12 March 2022171-0.01101-0.011011.000051.00005
13 March 2022172-0.01097-0.010971.000051.00005
14 March 2022173-0.01092-0.010921.000051.00005
15 March 2022174-0.01087-0.010871.000051.00005
16 March 2022175-0.01082-0.010821.000051.00005
17 March 2022176-0.01077-0.010771.000051.00005
18 March 2022177-0.01072-0.010721.000051.00005
19 March 2022178-0.01067-0.010671.000051.00005
20 March 2022179-0.01062-0.010621.000051.00005
21 March 2022180-0.01057-0.010571.000051.00005
22 March 2022181-0.01053-0.010531.000051.00005
23 March 2022182-0.01048-0.010481.000051.00005
24 March 2022183-0.01043-0.010431.000051.00005
25 March 2022184-0.01038-0.010381.000051.00005
26 March 2022185-0.01033-0.010331.000051.00005
27 March 2022186-0.01028-0.010281.000051.00005
28 March 2022187-0.01023-0.010231.000051.00005
29 March 2022188-0.01018-0.010181.000051.00005
30 March 2022189-0.01013-0.010131.000051.00005
31 March 2022190-0.01009-0.010091.000051.00005
1 April 2022191-0.01004-0.010041.000051.00005
2 April 2022192-0.00999-0.009991.000051.00005
3 April 2022193-0.00994-0.009941.000051.00005
4 April 2022194-0.00989-0.009891.000051.00005
5 April 2022195-0.00984-0.009841.000051.00005
6 April 2022196-0.00979-0.009791.000051.00005
7 April 2022197-0.00974-0.009741.000051.00005
8 April 2022198-0.00970-0.009701.000051.00005
9 April 2022199-0.00965-0.009651.000051.00005
10 April 2022200-0.00960-0.009601.000051.00005
11 April 2022201-0.00955-0.009551.000051.00005
12 April 2022202-0.00950-0.009501.000051.00005
13 April 2022203-0.00945-0.009451.000051.00005
14 April 2022204-0.00940-0.009401.000051.00005
15 April 2022205-0.00935-0.009351.000051.00005
16 April 2022206-0.00930-0.009301.000051.00005
17 April 2022207-0.00926-0.009261.000051.00005
18 April 2022208-0.00921-0.009211.000051.00005
19 April 2022209-0.00916-0.009161.000051.00005
20 April 2022210-0.00911-0.009111.000051.00005
21 April 2022211-0.00906-0.009061.000051.00005
22 April 2022212-0.00901-0.009011.000051.00005
23 April 2022213-0.00896-0.008961.000051.00005
24 April 2022214-0.00891-0.008911.000051.00005
25 April 2022215-0.00886-0.008861.000051.00005
26 April 2022216-0.00882-0.008821.000051.00005
27 April 2022217-0.00877-0.008771.000051.00005
28 April 2022218-0.00872-0.008721.000051.00005
29 April 2022219-0.00867-0.008671.000051.00005
30 April 2022220-0.00862-0.008621.000051.00005
1 May 2022221-0.00857-0.008571.000051.00005
2 May 2022222-0.00852-0.008521.000051.00005
3 May 2022223-0.00847-0.008471.000051.00005
4 May 2022224-0.00843-0.008431.000051.00005
5 May 2022225-0.00838-0.008381.000051.00005
6 May 2022226-0.00833-0.008331.000051.00005
7 May 2022227-0.00828-0.008281.000051.00005
8 May 2022228-0.00823-0.008231.000051.00005
9 May 2022229-0.00818-0.008181.000051.00005
10 May 2022230-0.00813-0.008131.000051.00005
11 May 2022231-0.00808-0.008081.000051.00005
12 May 2022232-0.00803-0.008031.000051.00005
13 May 2022233-0.00799-0.007991.000051.00005
14 May 2022234-0.00794-0.007941.000051.00005
15 May 2022235-0.00789-0.007891.000051.00005
16 May 2022236-0.00784-0.007841.000051.00005
17 May 2022237-0.00779-0.007791.000051.00005
18 May 2022238-0.00774-0.007741.000051.00005
19 May 2022239-0.00769-0.007691.000051.00005
20 May 2022240-0.00764-0.007641.000051.00005
21 May 2022241-0.00759-0.007591.000051.00005
22 May 2022242-0.00755-0.007551.000051.00005
23 May 2022243-0.00750-0.007501.000051.00005
24 May 2022244-0.00745-0.007451.000051.00005
25 May 2022245-0.00740-0.007401.000051.00005
26 May 2022246-0.00735-0.007351.000051.00005
27 May 2022247-0.00730-0.007301.000051.00005
28 May 2022248-0.00725-0.007251.000051.00005
29 May 2022249-0.00720-0.007201.000051.00005
30 May 2022250-0.00716-0.007161.000051.00005
31 May 2022251-0.00711-0.007111.000051.00005
1 June 2022252-0.00706-0.007061.000051.00005
2 June 2022253-0.00701-0.007011.000051.00005
3 June 2022254-0.00696-0.006961.000051.00005
4 June 2022255-0.00691-0.006911.000051.00005
5 June 2022256-0.00686-0.006861.000051.00005
6 June 2022257-0.00681-0.006811.000051.00005
7 June 2022258-0.00676-0.006761.000051.00005
8 June 2022259-0.00672-0.006721.000051.00005
9 June 2022260-0.00667-0.006671.000051.00005
10 June 2022261-0.00662-0.006621.000051.00005
11 June 2022262-0.00657-0.006571.000051.00005
12 June 2022263-0.00652-0.006521.000051.00005
13 June 2022264-0.00647-0.006471.000051.00005
14 June 2022265-0.00642-0.006421.000051.00005
15 June 2022266-0.00637-0.006371.000051.00005
16 June 2022267-0.00632-0.006321.000051.00005
17 June 2022268-0.00628-0.006281.000051.00005
18 June 2022269-0.00623-0.006231.000051.00005
19 June 2022270-0.00618-0.006181.000051.00005
20 June 2022271-0.00613-0.006131.000051.00005
21 June 2022272-0.00608-0.006081.000051.00005
22 June 2022273-0.00603-0.006031.000051.00005
23 June 2022274-0.00598-0.005981.000051.00005
24 June 2022275-0.00593-0.005931.000041.00004
25 June 2022276-0.00588-0.005881.000041.00004
26 June 2022277-0.00584-0.005841.000041.00004
27 June 2022278-0.00579-0.005791.000041.00004
28 June 2022279-0.00574-0.005741.000041.00004
29 June 2022280-0.00569-0.005691.000041.00004
30 June 2022281-0.00564-0.005641.000041.00004
1 July 2022282-0.00559-0.005591.000041.00004
2 July 2022283-0.00554-0.005541.000041.00004
3 July 2022284-0.00549-0.005491.000041.00004
4 July 2022285-0.00545-0.005451.000041.00004
5 July 2022286-0.00540-0.005401.000041.00004
6 July 2022287-0.00535-0.005351.000041.00004
7 July 2022288-0.00530-0.005301.000041.00004
8 July 2022289-0.00525-0.005251.000041.00004
9 July 2022290-0.00520-0.005201.000041.00004
10 July 2022291-0.00515-0.005151.000041.00004
11 July 2022292-0.00510-0.005101.000041.00004
12 July 2022293-0.00505-0.005051.000041.00004
13 July 2022294-0.00501-0.005011.000041.00004
14 July 2022295-0.00496-0.004961.000041.00004
15 July 2022296-0.00491-0.004911.000041.00004
16 July 2022297-0.00483-0.004831.000041.00004
17 July 2022298-0.00475-0.004751.000041.00004
18 July 2022299-0.00468-0.004681.000041.00004
19 July 2022300-0.00460-0.004601.000041.00004
20 July 2022301-0.00452-0.004521.000041.00004
21 July 2022302-0.00444-0.004441.000041.00004
22 July 2022303-0.00437-0.004371.000041.00004
23 July 2022304-0.00429-0.004291.000041.00004
24 July 2022305-0.00421-0.004211.000041.00004
25 July 2022306-0.00413-0.004131.000031.00003
26 July 2022307-0.00406-0.004061.000031.00003
27 July 2022308-0.00398-0.003981.000031.00003
28 July 2022309-0.00390-0.003901.000031.00003
29 July 2022310-0.00382-0.003821.000031.00003
30 July 2022311-0.00375-0.003751.000031.00003
31 July 2022312-0.00367-0.003671.000031.00003
1 August 2022313-0.00359-0.003591.000031.00003
2 August 2022314-0.00351-0.003511.000031.00003
3 August 2022315-0.00344-0.003441.000031.00003
4 August 2022316-0.00336-0.003361.000031.00003
5 August 2022317-0.00328-0.003281.000031.00003
6 August 2022318-0.00320-0.003201.000031.00003
7 August 2022319-0.00313-0.003131.000031.00003
8 August 2022320-0.00305-0.003051.000031.00003
9 August 2022321-0.00297-0.002971.000031.00003
10 August 2022322-0.00289-0.002891.000031.00003
11 August 2022323-0.00282-0.002821.000031.00003
12 August 2022324-0.00274-0.002741.000021.00002
13 August 2022325-0.00266-0.002661.000021.00002
14 August 2022326-0.00258-0.002581.000021.00002
15 August 2022327-0.00251-0.002511.000021.00002
16 August 2022328-0.00243-0.002431.000021.00002
17 August 2022329-0.00235-0.002351.000021.00002
18 August 2022330-0.00227-0.002271.000021.00002
19 August 2022331-0.00220-0.002201.000021.00002
20 August 2022332-0.00212-0.002121.000021.00002
21 August 2022333-0.00204-0.002041.000021.00002
22 August 2022334-0.00196-0.001961.000021.00002
23 August 2022335-0.00189-0.001891.000021.00002
24 August 2022336-0.00181-0.001811.000021.00002
25 August 2022337-0.00173-0.001731.000021.00002
26 August 2022338-0.00165-0.001651.000021.00002
27 August 2022339-0.00158-0.001581.000011.00001
28 August 2022340-0.00150-0.001501.000011.00001
29 August 2022341-0.00142-0.001421.000011.00001
30 August 2022342-0.00134-0.001341.000011.00001
31 August 2022343-0.00127-0.001271.000011.00001
1 September 2022344-0.00119-0.001191.000011.00001
2 September 2022345-0.00111-0.001111.000011.00001
3 September 2022346-0.00103-0.001031.000011.00001
4 September 2022347-0.00096-0.000961.000011.00001
5 September 2022348-0.00088-0.000881.000011.00001
6 September 2022349-0.00080-0.000801.000011.00001
7 September 2022350-0.00072-0.000721.000011.00001
8 September 2022351-0.00065-0.000651.000011.00001
9 September 2022352-0.00057-0.000571.000011.00001
10 September 2022353-0.00049-0.000491.000001.00000
11 September 2022354-0.00041-0.000411.000001.00000
12 September 2022355-0.00034-0.000341.000001.00000
13 September 2022356-0.00026-0.000261.000001.00000
14 September 2022357-0.00018-0.000181.000001.00000
15 September 2022358-0.00010-0.000101.000001.00000
16 September 2022359-0.00003-0.000031.000001.00000
17 September 20223600.000050.000051.000001.00000
18 September 20223610.000130.000131.000001.00000
19 September 20223620.000210.000211.000001.00000
20 September 20223630.000280.000281.000001.00000
21 September 20223640.000360.000361.000001.00000
22 September 20223650.000440.000441.000001.00000
23 October 20223960.002840.002840.999970.99997
22 November 20224260.005090.005090.999940.99994
23 December 20224570.005110.005110.999940.99994
22 January 20234870.005120.005120.999930.99993
21 February 20235170.005140.005140.999930.99993
23 March 20235470.005160.005160.999920.99992
23 April 20235780.005200.005200.999920.99992
24 May 20236090.005620.005620.999910.99991
23 June 20236390.006030.006030.999890.99989
24 July 20236700.006450.006450.999880.99988
23 August 20237000.006860.006860.999870.99987
22 September 20237300.007270.007270.999850.99985
20 September 202410940.153230.153230.995420.99542
20 September 202514590.445330.445330.982360.98236
21 September 202618250.651070.651070.967970.96797
21 September 202721900.819430.819430.952020.95202
23 March 202823740.900050.900050.943140.94314
21 September 202825560.980140.980140.933670.93367
22 September 202929221.101201.101200.915620.91562
22 December 202930131.124801.124800.911330.91133
22 September 203032871.195841.195840.897910.89791
21 September 203136511.290221.290220.878920.87892
22 September 203240181.385371.385370.858550.85855
22 September 203343831.477951.477950.837380.83738
22 September 203447481.567711.567710.815520.81552
23 September 203551141.662751.662750.792180.79218
19 September 203654761.771171.771170.766650.76665
21 September 204173042.088092.088090.658460.65846
21 September 204691302.275462.275460.565990.56599
23 September 2051109582.294032.294030.502220.50222
22 September 2056127842.294032.294030.447770.44777
22 September 2061146102.294032.294030.399220.39922