Australian primary bond curve

Curve last updated on 23 February 2020 at 10.06.19 GMT/UTC


Inputs

Money-market rates

Period(Days)Bid/payOffer/receiveRate type
Overnight10.750000.75000Effective
1 month300.780000.78000Effective
3 months910.890000.89000Effective
6 months1820.920000.92000Effective

Bond rates

SecurityBid/payOffer/receive
GSBU20.AU-RBA0.780000.78000
GSBI21.AU-RBA0.705000.70500
GSBW21.AU-RBA0.665000.66500
GSBM22.AU-RBA0.655000.65500
GSBU22.AU-RBA0.635000.63500
GSBG23.AU-RBA0.640000.64000
GSBG24.AU-RBA0.660000.66000
GSBG25.AU-RBA0.705000.70500
GSBG26.AU-RBA0.750000.75000
GSBG27.AU-RBA0.800000.80000
GSBU27.AU-RBA0.840000.84000
GSBI28.AU-RBA0.870000.87000
GSBU28.AU-RBA0.890000.89000
GSBG29.AU-RBA0.910000.91000
GSBG33.AU-RBA1.020001.02000
GSBK35.AU-RBA1.140001.14000
GSBG37.AU-RBA1.230001.23000
GSBK39.AU-RBA1.325001.32500
GSBE47.AU-RBA1.530001.53000



Calculated output

Day-count convention : Actual/365
Date adjustment : None

Date(Days)NACC bidNACC offerDisc.factor bidDisc.factor offer
25 February 202010.749990.749990.999980.99998
26 February 202020.751020.751020.999960.99996
27 February 202030.752040.752040.999940.99994
28 February 202040.753070.753070.999920.99992
29 February 202050.754100.754100.999900.99990
1 March 202060.755120.755120.999880.99988
2 March 202070.756150.756150.999860.99986
3 March 202080.757180.757180.999830.99983
4 March 202090.758200.758200.999810.99981
5 March 2020100.759230.759230.999790.99979
6 March 2020110.760250.760250.999770.99977
7 March 2020120.761280.761280.999750.99975
8 March 2020130.762310.762310.999730.99973
9 March 2020140.763330.763330.999710.99971
10 March 2020150.764360.764360.999690.99969
11 March 2020160.765380.765380.999660.99966
12 March 2020170.766410.766410.999640.99964
13 March 2020180.767440.767440.999620.99962
14 March 2020190.768460.768460.999600.99960
15 March 2020200.769490.769490.999580.99958
16 March 2020210.770520.770520.999560.99956
17 March 2020220.771540.771540.999540.99954
18 March 2020230.772570.772570.999510.99951
19 March 2020240.773590.773590.999490.99949
20 March 2020250.774620.774620.999470.99947
21 March 2020260.775650.775650.999450.99945
22 March 2020270.776670.776670.999430.99943
23 March 2020280.777700.777700.999400.99940
24 March 2020290.778720.778720.999380.99938
25 March 2020300.779750.779750.999360.99936
26 March 2020310.781540.781540.999340.99934
27 March 2020320.783330.783330.999310.99931
28 March 2020330.785120.785120.999290.99929
29 March 2020340.786920.786920.999270.99927
30 March 2020350.788710.788710.999240.99924
31 March 2020360.790500.790500.999220.99922
1 April 2020370.792290.792290.999200.99920
2 April 2020380.794080.794080.999170.99917
3 April 2020390.795870.795870.999150.99915
4 April 2020400.797660.797660.999130.99913
5 April 2020410.799450.799450.999100.99910
6 April 2020420.801240.801240.999080.99908
7 April 2020430.803040.803040.999050.99905
8 April 2020440.804830.804830.999030.99903
9 April 2020450.806620.806620.999010.99901
10 April 2020460.808410.808410.998980.99898
11 April 2020470.810200.810200.998960.99896
12 April 2020480.811990.811990.998930.99893
13 April 2020490.813780.813780.998910.99891
14 April 2020500.815570.815570.998880.99888
15 April 2020510.817370.817370.998860.99886
16 April 2020520.819160.819160.998830.99883
17 April 2020530.820950.820950.998810.99881
18 April 2020540.822740.822740.998780.99878
19 April 2020550.824530.824530.998760.99876
20 April 2020560.826320.826320.998730.99873
21 April 2020570.828110.828110.998710.99871
22 April 2020580.829900.829900.998680.99868
23 April 2020590.831700.831700.998660.99866
24 April 2020600.833490.833490.998630.99863
25 April 2020610.835280.835280.998610.99861
26 April 2020620.837070.837070.998580.99858
27 April 2020630.838860.838860.998550.99855
28 April 2020640.840650.840650.998530.99853
29 April 2020650.842440.842440.998500.99850
30 April 2020660.844230.844230.998470.99847
1 May 2020670.846030.846030.998450.99845
2 May 2020680.847820.847820.998420.99842
3 May 2020690.849610.849610.998400.99840
4 May 2020700.851400.851400.998370.99837
5 May 2020710.853190.853190.998340.99834
6 May 2020720.854980.854980.998310.99831
7 May 2020730.856770.856770.998290.99829
8 May 2020740.858560.858560.998260.99826
9 May 2020750.860350.860350.998230.99823
10 May 2020760.862150.862150.998210.99821
11 May 2020770.863940.863940.998180.99818
12 May 2020780.865730.865730.998150.99815
13 May 2020790.867520.867520.998120.99812
14 May 2020800.869310.869310.998100.99810
15 May 2020810.871100.871100.998070.99807
16 May 2020820.872890.872890.998040.99804
17 May 2020830.874680.874680.998010.99801
18 May 2020840.876480.876480.997990.99799
19 May 2020850.878270.878270.997960.99796
20 May 2020860.880060.880060.997930.99793
21 May 2020870.881850.881850.997900.99790
22 May 2020880.883640.883640.997870.99787
23 May 2020890.885430.885430.997840.99784
24 May 2020900.887220.887220.997810.99781
25 May 2020910.889010.889010.997790.99779
26 May 2020920.889330.889330.997760.99776
27 May 2020930.889650.889650.997740.99774
28 May 2020940.889970.889970.997710.99771
29 May 2020950.890280.890280.997690.99769
30 May 2020960.890600.890600.997660.99766
31 May 2020970.890920.890920.997640.99764
1 June 2020980.891240.891240.997610.99761
2 June 2020990.891550.891550.997580.99758
3 June 20201000.891870.891870.997560.99756
4 June 20201010.892190.892190.997530.99753
5 June 20201020.892510.892510.997510.99751
6 June 20201030.892820.892820.997480.99748
7 June 20201040.893140.893140.997460.99746
8 June 20201050.893460.893460.997430.99743
9 June 20201060.893770.893770.997410.99741
10 June 20201070.894090.894090.997380.99738
11 June 20201080.894410.894410.997360.99736
12 June 20201090.894730.894730.997330.99733
13 June 20201100.895040.895040.997310.99731
14 June 20201110.895360.895360.997280.99728
15 June 20201120.895680.895680.997260.99726
16 June 20201130.896000.896000.997230.99723
17 June 20201140.896310.896310.997200.99720
18 June 20201150.896630.896630.997180.99718
19 June 20201160.896950.896950.997150.99715
20 June 20201170.897270.897270.997130.99713
21 June 20201180.897580.897580.997100.99710
22 June 20201190.897900.897900.997080.99708
23 June 20201200.898220.898220.997050.99705
24 June 20201210.898540.898540.997030.99703
25 June 20201220.898850.898850.997000.99700
26 June 20201230.899170.899170.996970.99697
27 June 20201240.899490.899490.996950.99695
28 June 20201250.899810.899810.996920.99692
29 June 20201260.900120.900120.996900.99690
30 June 20201270.900440.900440.996870.99687
1 July 20201280.900760.900760.996850.99685
2 July 20201290.901070.901070.996820.99682
3 July 20201300.901390.901390.996790.99679
4 July 20201310.901710.901710.996770.99677
5 July 20201320.902030.902030.996740.99674
6 July 20201330.902340.902340.996720.99672
7 July 20201340.902660.902660.996690.99669
8 July 20201350.902980.902980.996670.99667
9 July 20201360.903300.903300.996640.99664
10 July 20201370.903610.903610.996610.99661
11 July 20201380.903930.903930.996590.99659
12 July 20201390.904250.904250.996560.99656
13 July 20201400.904570.904570.996540.99654
14 July 20201410.904880.904880.996510.99651
15 July 20201420.905200.905200.996480.99648
16 July 20201430.905520.905520.996460.99646
17 July 20201440.905840.905840.996430.99643
18 July 20201450.906150.906150.996410.99641
19 July 20201460.906470.906470.996380.99638
20 July 20201470.906790.906790.996350.99635
21 July 20201480.907110.907110.996330.99633
22 July 20201490.907420.907420.996300.99630
23 July 20201500.907740.907740.996280.99628
24 July 20201510.908060.908060.996250.99625
25 July 20201520.908370.908370.996220.99622
26 July 20201530.908690.908690.996200.99620
27 July 20201540.909010.909010.996170.99617
28 July 20201550.909330.909330.996150.99615
29 July 20201560.909640.909640.996120.99612
30 July 20201570.909960.909960.996090.99609
31 July 20201580.910280.910280.996070.99607
1 August 20201590.910600.910600.996040.99604
2 August 20201600.910910.910910.996020.99602
3 August 20201610.911230.911230.995990.99599
4 August 20201620.911550.911550.995960.99596
5 August 20201630.911870.911870.995940.99594
6 August 20201640.912180.912180.995910.99591
7 August 20201650.912500.912500.995880.99588
8 August 20201660.912820.912820.995860.99586
9 August 20201670.913140.913140.995830.99583
10 August 20201680.913450.913450.995800.99580
11 August 20201690.913770.913770.995780.99578
12 August 20201700.914090.914090.995750.99575
13 August 20201710.914410.914410.995730.99573
14 August 20201720.914720.914720.995700.99570
15 August 20201730.915040.915040.995670.99567
16 August 20201740.915360.915360.995650.99565
17 August 20201750.915670.915670.995620.99562
18 August 20201760.915990.915990.995590.99559
19 August 20201770.916310.916310.995570.99557
20 August 20201780.916630.916630.995540.99554
21 August 20201790.916940.916940.995510.99551
22 August 20201800.917260.917260.995490.99549
23 August 20201810.917580.917580.995460.99546
24 August 20201820.917900.917900.995430.99543
25 August 20201830.916290.916290.995420.99542
26 August 20201840.914680.914680.995400.99540
27 August 20201850.913070.913070.995380.99538
28 August 20201860.911450.911450.995370.99537
29 August 20201870.909840.909840.995350.99535
30 August 20201880.908230.908230.995330.99533
31 August 20201890.906620.906620.995320.99532
1 September 20201900.905010.905010.995300.99530
2 September 20201910.903400.903400.995280.99528
3 September 20201920.901790.901790.995270.99527
4 September 20201930.900180.900180.995250.99525
5 September 20201940.898570.898570.995240.99524
6 September 20201950.896960.896960.995220.99522
7 September 20201960.895350.895350.995200.99520
8 September 20201970.893740.893740.995190.99519
9 September 20201980.892130.892130.995170.99517
10 September 20201990.890520.890520.995160.99516
11 September 20202000.888910.888910.995140.99514
12 September 20202010.887300.887300.995130.99513
13 September 20202020.885690.885690.995110.99511
14 September 20202030.884080.884080.995100.99510
15 September 20202040.882470.882470.995080.99508
16 September 20202050.880860.880860.995070.99507
17 September 20202060.879250.879250.995050.99505
18 September 20202070.877640.877640.995040.99504
19 September 20202080.876030.876030.995020.99502
20 September 20202090.874420.874420.995010.99501
21 September 20202100.872810.872810.994990.99499
22 September 20202110.871200.871200.994980.99498
23 September 20202120.869590.869590.994960.99496
24 September 20202130.867980.867980.994950.99495
25 September 20202140.866360.866360.994930.99493
26 September 20202150.864750.864750.994920.99492
27 September 20202160.863140.863140.994910.99491
28 September 20202170.861530.861530.994890.99489
29 September 20202180.859920.859920.994880.99488
30 September 20202190.858310.858310.994860.99486
1 October 20202200.856700.856700.994850.99485
2 October 20202210.855090.855090.994840.99484
3 October 20202220.853480.853480.994820.99482
4 October 20202230.851870.851870.994810.99481
5 October 20202240.850260.850260.994800.99480
6 October 20202250.848650.848650.994780.99478
7 October 20202260.847040.847040.994770.99477
8 October 20202270.845430.845430.994760.99476
9 October 20202280.843820.843820.994740.99474
10 October 20202290.842210.842210.994730.99473
11 October 20202300.840600.840600.994720.99472
12 October 20202310.838990.838990.994700.99470
13 October 20202320.837380.837380.994690.99469
14 October 20202330.835770.835770.994680.99468
15 October 20202340.834160.834160.994670.99467
16 October 20202350.832550.832550.994650.99465
17 October 20202360.830940.830940.994640.99464
18 October 20202370.829330.829330.994630.99463
19 October 20202380.827720.827720.994620.99462
20 October 20202390.826110.826110.994610.99461
21 October 20202400.824500.824500.994590.99459
22 October 20202410.822890.822890.994580.99458
23 October 20202420.821270.821270.994570.99457
24 October 20202430.819660.819660.994560.99456
25 October 20202440.818050.818050.994550.99455
26 October 20202450.816440.816440.994530.99453
27 October 20202460.814830.814830.994520.99452
28 October 20202470.813220.813220.994510.99451
29 October 20202480.811610.811610.994500.99450
30 October 20202490.810000.810000.994490.99449
31 October 20202500.808390.808390.994480.99448
1 November 20202510.806780.806780.994470.99447
2 November 20202520.805170.805170.994460.99446
3 November 20202530.803560.803560.994450.99445
4 November 20202540.801950.801950.994430.99443
5 November 20202550.800340.800340.994420.99442
6 November 20202560.798730.798730.994410.99441
7 November 20202570.797120.797120.994400.99440
8 November 20202580.795510.795510.994390.99439
9 November 20202590.793900.793900.994380.99438
10 November 20202600.792290.792290.994370.99437
11 November 20202610.790680.790680.994360.99436
12 November 20202620.789070.789070.994350.99435
13 November 20202630.787460.787460.994340.99434
14 November 20202640.785850.785850.994330.99433
15 November 20202650.784240.784240.994320.99432
16 November 20202660.782630.782630.994310.99431
17 November 20202670.781020.781020.994300.99430
18 November 20202680.779410.779410.994290.99429
19 November 20202690.777800.777800.994280.99428
20 November 20202700.776180.776180.994270.99427
21 November 20202710.774570.774570.994270.99427
22 November 20202720.774160.774160.994250.99425
23 November 20202730.773740.773740.994230.99423
24 November 20202740.773330.773330.994210.99421
25 November 20202750.772910.772910.994190.99419
26 November 20202760.772500.772500.994180.99418
27 November 20202770.772080.772080.994160.99416
28 November 20202780.771670.771670.994140.99414
29 November 20202790.771250.771250.994120.99412
30 November 20202800.770840.770840.994100.99410
1 December 20202810.770420.770420.994090.99409
2 December 20202820.770000.770000.994070.99407
3 December 20202830.769590.769590.994050.99405
4 December 20202840.769170.769170.994030.99403
5 December 20202850.768760.768760.994020.99402
6 December 20202860.768340.768340.994000.99400
7 December 20202870.767930.767930.993980.99398
8 December 20202880.767510.767510.993960.99396
9 December 20202890.767100.767100.993940.99394
10 December 20202900.766680.766680.993930.99393
11 December 20202910.766270.766270.993910.99391
12 December 20202920.765850.765850.993890.99389
13 December 20202930.765430.765430.993870.99387
14 December 20202940.765020.765020.993860.99386
15 December 20202950.764600.764600.993840.99384
16 December 20202960.764190.764190.993820.99382
17 December 20202970.763770.763770.993800.99380
18 December 20202980.763360.763360.993790.99379
19 December 20202990.762940.762940.993770.99377
20 December 20203000.762530.762530.993750.99375
21 December 20203010.762110.762110.993740.99374
22 December 20203020.761700.761700.993720.99372
23 December 20203030.761280.761280.993700.99370
24 December 20203040.760860.760860.993680.99368
25 December 20203050.760450.760450.993670.99367
26 December 20203060.760030.760030.993650.99365
27 December 20203070.759620.759620.993630.99363
28 December 20203080.759200.759200.993610.99361
29 December 20203090.758790.758790.993600.99360
30 December 20203100.758370.758370.993580.99358
31 December 20203110.757960.757960.993560.99356
1 January 20213120.757540.757540.993550.99355
2 January 20213130.757130.757130.993530.99353
3 January 20213140.756710.756710.993510.99351
4 January 20213150.756290.756290.993490.99349
5 January 20213160.755880.755880.993480.99348
6 January 20213170.755460.755460.993460.99346
7 January 20213180.755050.755050.993440.99344
8 January 20213190.754630.754630.993430.99343
9 January 20213200.754220.754220.993410.99341
10 January 20213210.753800.753800.993390.99339
11 January 20213220.753390.753390.993380.99338
12 January 20213230.752970.752970.993360.99336
13 January 20213240.752560.752560.993340.99334
14 January 20213250.752140.752140.993330.99333
15 January 20213260.751730.751730.993310.99331
16 January 20213270.751310.751310.993290.99329
17 January 20213280.750890.750890.993280.99328
18 January 20213290.750480.750480.993260.99326
19 January 20213300.750060.750060.993240.99324
20 January 20213310.749650.749650.993220.99322
21 January 20213320.749230.749230.993210.99321
22 January 20213330.748820.748820.993190.99319
23 January 20213340.748400.748400.993180.99318
24 January 20213350.747990.747990.993160.99316
25 January 20213360.747570.747570.993140.99314
26 January 20213370.747160.747160.993130.99313
27 January 20213380.746740.746740.993110.99311
28 January 20213390.746320.746320.993090.99309
29 January 20213400.745910.745910.993080.99308
30 January 20213410.745490.745490.993060.99306
31 January 20213420.745080.745080.993040.99304
1 February 20213430.744660.744660.993030.99303
2 February 20213440.744250.744250.993010.99301
3 February 20213450.743830.743830.992990.99299
4 February 20213460.743420.743420.992980.99298
5 February 20213470.743000.743000.992960.99296
6 February 20213480.742590.742590.992950.99295
7 February 20213490.742170.742170.992930.99293
8 February 20213500.741750.741750.992910.99291
9 February 20213510.741340.741340.992900.99290
10 February 20213520.740920.740920.992880.99288
11 February 20213530.740510.740510.992860.99286
12 February 20213540.740090.740090.992850.99285
13 February 20213550.739680.739680.992830.99283
14 February 20213560.739260.739260.992820.99282
15 February 20213570.738850.738850.992800.99280
16 February 20213580.738430.738430.992780.99278
17 February 20213590.738020.738020.992770.99277
18 February 20213600.737600.737600.992750.99275
19 February 20213610.737180.737180.992740.99274
20 February 20213620.736770.736770.992720.99272
21 February 20213630.736350.736350.992700.99270
22 February 20213640.735940.735940.992690.99269
23 February 20213650.735520.735520.992670.99267
26 March 20213960.722640.722640.992190.99219
25 April 20214260.710180.710180.991750.99175
26 May 20214570.699880.699880.991280.99128
25 June 20214870.694440.694440.990780.99078
25 July 20215170.689000.689000.990290.99029
24 August 20215470.683560.683560.989810.98981
24 September 20215780.677940.677940.989320.98932
25 October 20216090.672320.672320.988850.98885
24 November 20216390.666880.666880.988390.98839
25 December 20216700.661770.661770.987930.98793
24 January 20227000.660210.660210.987420.98742
23 February 20227300.658650.658650.986910.98691
22 February 202310940.634430.634430.981160.98116
22 February 202414590.654680.654680.974170.97417
22 February 202518250.698600.698600.965670.96567
22 February 202621900.748250.748250.956100.95610
25 August 202623740.775700.775700.950800.95080
23 February 202725560.803880.803880.945260.94526
24 February 202829220.864940.864940.933100.93310
25 May 202830130.879750.879750.929950.92995
23 February 202932870.918250.918250.920630.92063
22 February 203036510.954900.954900.908900.90890
24 February 203140180.987460.987460.897000.89700
24 February 203243831.019851.019850.884740.88474
23 February 203347481.052231.052230.872080.87208
24 February 203451141.104931.104930.856580.85658
21 February 203554761.160751.160750.840180.84018
23 February 204073041.427461.427460.751530.75153
22 February 204591301.579961.579960.673540.67354
24 February 2050109581.643191.643190.610600.61060
24 February 2055127841.643191.643190.562410.56241
24 February 2060146101.643191.643190.518030.51803