Australian primary bond curve

Curve last updated on 31 January 2023 at 05.30.44 GMT/UTC


Inputs

Money-market rates

Period(Days)Bid/payOffer/receiveRate type
Overnight13.070003.07000Effective
1 month303.170003.17000Effective

Bond rates

SecurityBid/payOffer/receive
GSBG23.AU-RBA3.270003.27000
GSBG24.AU-RBA3.215003.21500
GSBG25.AU-RBA3.125003.12500
GSBG26.AU-RBA3.190003.19000
GSBG27.AU-RBA3.235003.23500
GSBU27.AU-RBA3.265003.26500
GSBI28.AU-RBA3.285003.28500
GSBU28.AU-RBA3.315003.31500
GSBG29.AU-RBA3.340003.34000
GSBG33.AU-RBA3.530003.53000
GSBK35.AU-RBA3.675003.67500
GSBG37.AU-RBA3.770003.77000
GSBK39.AU-RBA3.860003.86000
GSBE47.AU-RBA3.940003.94000
GSBK51.AU-RBA3.900003.90000



Calculated output

Day-count convention : Actual/365
Date adjustment : None

Date(Days)NACC bidNACC offerDisc.factor bidDisc.factor offer
1 February 202313.069873.069870.999920.99992
2 February 202323.073183.073180.999830.99983
3 February 202333.076493.076490.999750.99975
4 February 202343.079803.079800.999660.99966
5 February 202353.083113.083110.999580.99958
6 February 202363.086423.086420.999490.99949
7 February 202373.089733.089730.999410.99941
8 February 202383.093043.093040.999320.99932
9 February 202393.096363.096360.999240.99924
10 February 2023103.099673.099670.999150.99915
11 February 2023113.102983.102980.999070.99907
12 February 2023123.106293.106290.998980.99898
13 February 2023133.109603.109600.998890.99889
14 February 2023143.112913.112910.998810.99881
15 February 2023153.116223.116220.998720.99872
16 February 2023163.119533.119530.998630.99863
17 February 2023173.122843.122840.998550.99855
18 February 2023183.126153.126150.998460.99846
19 February 2023193.129463.129460.998370.99837
20 February 2023203.132773.132770.998280.99828
21 February 2023213.136083.136080.998200.99820
22 February 2023223.139393.139390.998110.99811
23 February 2023233.142703.142700.998020.99802
24 February 2023243.146013.146010.997930.99793
25 February 2023253.149323.149320.997850.99785
26 February 2023263.152643.152640.997760.99776
27 February 2023273.155953.155950.997670.99767
28 February 2023283.159263.159260.997580.99758
1 March 2023293.162573.162570.997490.99749
2 March 2023303.165883.165880.997400.99740
3 March 2023313.167913.167910.997310.99731
4 March 2023323.169933.169930.997220.99722
5 March 2023333.171963.171960.997140.99714
6 March 2023343.173993.173990.997050.99705
7 March 2023353.176013.176010.996960.99696
8 March 2023363.178043.178040.996870.99687
9 March 2023373.180073.180070.996780.99678
10 March 2023383.182103.182100.996690.99669
11 March 2023393.184123.184120.996600.99660
12 March 2023403.186153.186150.996510.99651
13 March 2023413.188183.188180.996430.99643
14 March 2023423.190213.190210.996340.99634
15 March 2023433.192233.192230.996250.99625
16 March 2023443.194263.194260.996160.99616
17 March 2023453.196293.196290.996070.99607
18 March 2023463.198323.198320.995980.99598
19 March 2023473.200343.200340.995890.99589
20 March 2023483.202373.202370.995800.99580
21 March 2023493.204403.204400.995710.99571
22 March 2023503.206433.206430.995620.99562
23 March 2023513.208453.208450.995530.99553
24 March 2023523.210483.210480.995440.99544
25 March 2023533.212513.212510.995350.99535
26 March 2023543.214543.214540.995260.99526
27 March 2023553.216563.216560.995160.99516
28 March 2023563.218593.218590.995070.99507
29 March 2023573.220623.220620.994980.99498
30 March 2023583.222653.222650.994890.99489
31 March 2023593.224673.224670.994800.99480
1 April 2023603.226703.226700.994710.99471
2 April 2023613.228733.228730.994620.99462
3 April 2023623.230763.230760.994530.99453
4 April 2023633.232783.232780.994440.99444
5 April 2023643.234813.234810.994340.99434
6 April 2023653.236843.236840.994250.99425
7 April 2023663.238873.238870.994160.99416
8 April 2023673.240893.240890.994070.99407
9 April 2023683.242923.242920.993980.99398
10 April 2023693.244953.244950.993880.99388
11 April 2023703.246973.246970.993790.99379
12 April 2023713.249003.249000.993700.99370
13 April 2023723.251033.251030.993610.99361
14 April 2023733.253063.253060.993520.99352
15 April 2023743.255083.255080.993420.99342
16 April 2023753.257113.257110.993330.99333
17 April 2023763.259143.259140.993240.99324
18 April 2023773.261173.261170.993140.99314
19 April 2023783.263193.263190.993050.99305
20 April 2023793.265223.265220.992960.99296
21 April 2023803.267253.267250.992860.99286
22 April 2023813.267023.267020.992780.99278
23 April 2023823.266793.266790.992690.99269
24 April 2023833.266563.266560.992600.99260
25 April 2023843.266333.266330.992510.99251
26 April 2023853.266103.266100.992420.99242
27 April 2023863.265873.265870.992330.99233
28 April 2023873.265643.265640.992250.99225
29 April 2023883.265423.265420.992160.99216
30 April 2023893.265193.265190.992070.99207
1 May 2023903.264963.264960.991980.99198
2 May 2023913.264733.264730.991890.99189
3 May 2023923.264503.264500.991810.99181
4 May 2023933.264273.264270.991720.99172
5 May 2023943.264043.264040.991630.99163
6 May 2023953.263813.263810.991540.99154
7 May 2023963.263583.263580.991450.99145
8 May 2023973.263353.263350.991370.99137
9 May 2023983.263123.263120.991280.99128
10 May 2023993.262893.262890.991190.99119
11 May 20231003.262673.262670.991100.99110
12 May 20231013.262443.262440.991010.99101
13 May 20231023.262213.262210.990930.99093
14 May 20231033.261983.261980.990840.99084
15 May 20231043.261753.261750.990750.99075
16 May 20231053.261523.261520.990660.99066
17 May 20231063.261293.261290.990570.99057
18 May 20231073.261063.261060.990490.99049
19 May 20231083.260833.260830.990400.99040
20 May 20231093.260603.260600.990310.99031
21 May 20231103.260373.260370.990220.99022
22 May 20231113.260143.260140.990130.99013
23 May 20231123.259913.259910.990050.99005
24 May 20231133.259693.259690.989960.98996
25 May 20231143.259463.259460.989870.98987
26 May 20231153.259233.259230.989780.98978
27 May 20231163.259003.259000.989700.98970
28 May 20231173.258773.258770.989610.98961
29 May 20231183.258543.258540.989520.98952
30 May 20231193.258313.258310.989430.98943
31 May 20231203.258083.258080.989350.98935
1 June 20231213.257853.257850.989260.98926
2 June 20231223.257623.257620.989170.98917
3 June 20231233.257393.257390.989080.98908
4 June 20231243.257163.257160.989000.98900
5 June 20231253.256943.256940.988910.98891
6 June 20231263.256713.256710.988820.98882
7 June 20231273.256483.256480.988730.98873
8 June 20231283.256253.256250.988650.98865
9 June 20231293.256023.256020.988560.98856
10 June 20231303.255793.255790.988470.98847
11 June 20231313.255563.255560.988380.98838
12 June 20231323.255333.255330.988300.98830
13 June 20231333.255103.255100.988210.98821
14 June 20231343.254873.254870.988120.98812
15 June 20231353.254643.254640.988030.98803
16 June 20231363.254413.254410.987950.98795
17 June 20231373.254183.254180.987860.98786
18 June 20231383.253963.253960.987770.98777
19 June 20231393.253733.253730.987690.98769
20 June 20231403.253503.253500.987600.98760
21 June 20231413.253273.253270.987510.98751
22 June 20231423.253043.253040.987420.98742
23 June 20231433.252813.252810.987340.98734
24 June 20231443.252583.252580.987250.98725
25 June 20231453.252353.252350.987160.98716
26 June 20231463.252123.252120.987080.98708
27 June 20231473.251893.251890.986990.98699
28 June 20231483.251663.251660.986900.98690
29 June 20231493.251433.251430.986810.98681
30 June 20231503.251213.251210.986730.98673
1 July 20231513.250983.250980.986640.98664
2 July 20231523.250753.250750.986550.98655
3 July 20231533.250523.250520.986470.98647
4 July 20231543.250293.250290.986380.98638
5 July 20231553.250063.250060.986290.98629
6 July 20231563.249833.249830.986210.98621
7 July 20231573.249603.249600.986120.98612
8 July 20231583.249373.249370.986030.98603
9 July 20231593.249143.249140.985950.98595
10 July 20231603.248913.248910.985860.98586
11 July 20231613.248683.248680.985770.98577
12 July 20231623.248453.248450.985690.98569
13 July 20231633.248233.248230.985600.98560
14 July 20231643.248003.248000.985510.98551
15 July 20231653.247773.247770.985430.98543
16 July 20231663.247543.247540.985340.98534
17 July 20231673.247313.247310.985250.98525
18 July 20231683.247083.247080.985170.98517
19 July 20231693.246853.246850.985080.98508
20 July 20231703.246623.246620.984990.98499
21 July 20231713.246393.246390.984910.98491
22 July 20231723.246163.246160.984820.98482
23 July 20231733.245933.245930.984730.98473
24 July 20231743.245703.245700.984650.98465
25 July 20231753.245483.245480.984560.98456
26 July 20231763.245253.245250.984470.98447
27 July 20231773.245023.245020.984390.98439
28 July 20231783.244793.244790.984300.98430
29 July 20231793.244563.244560.984210.98421
30 July 20231803.244333.244330.984130.98413
31 July 20231813.244103.244100.984040.98404
1 August 20231823.243873.243870.983960.98396
2 August 20231833.243643.243640.983870.98387
3 August 20231843.243413.243410.983780.98378
4 August 20231853.243183.243180.983700.98370
5 August 20231863.242953.242950.983610.98361
6 August 20231873.242723.242720.983520.98352
7 August 20231883.242503.242500.983440.98344
8 August 20231893.242273.242270.983350.98335
9 August 20231903.242043.242040.983270.98327
10 August 20231913.241813.241810.983180.98318
11 August 20231923.241583.241580.983090.98309
12 August 20231933.241353.241350.983010.98301
13 August 20231943.241123.241120.982920.98292
14 August 20231953.240893.240890.982830.98283
15 August 20231963.240663.240660.982750.98275
16 August 20231973.240433.240430.982660.98266
17 August 20231983.240203.240200.982580.98258
18 August 20231993.239973.239970.982490.98249
19 August 20232003.239753.239750.982400.98240
20 August 20232013.239523.239520.982320.98232
21 August 20232023.239293.239290.982230.98223
22 August 20232033.239063.239060.982150.98215
23 August 20232043.238833.238830.982060.98206
24 August 20232053.238603.238600.981980.98198
25 August 20232063.238373.238370.981890.98189
26 August 20232073.238143.238140.981800.98180
27 August 20232083.237913.237910.981720.98172
28 August 20232093.237683.237680.981630.98163
29 August 20232103.237453.237450.981550.98155
30 August 20232113.237223.237220.981460.98146
31 August 20232123.236993.236990.981370.98137
1 September 20232133.236773.236770.981290.98129
2 September 20232143.236543.236540.981200.98120
3 September 20232153.236313.236310.981120.98112
4 September 20232163.236083.236080.981030.98103
5 September 20232173.235853.235850.980950.98095
6 September 20232183.235623.235620.980860.98086
7 September 20232193.235393.235390.980770.98077
8 September 20232203.235163.235160.980690.98069
9 September 20232213.234933.234930.980600.98060
10 September 20232223.234703.234700.980520.98052
11 September 20232233.234473.234470.980430.98043
12 September 20232243.234243.234240.980350.98035
13 September 20232253.234023.234020.980260.98026
14 September 20232263.233793.233790.980180.98018
15 September 20232273.233563.233560.980090.98009
16 September 20232283.233333.233330.980010.98001
17 September 20232293.233103.233100.979920.97992
18 September 20232303.232873.232870.979830.97983
19 September 20232313.232643.232640.979750.97975
20 September 20232323.232413.232410.979660.97966
21 September 20232333.232183.232180.979580.97958
22 September 20232343.231953.231950.979490.97949
23 September 20232353.231723.231720.979410.97941
24 September 20232363.231493.231490.979320.97932
25 September 20232373.231263.231260.979240.97924
26 September 20232383.231043.231040.979150.97915
27 September 20232393.230813.230810.979070.97907
28 September 20232403.230583.230580.978980.97898
29 September 20232413.230353.230350.978900.97890
30 September 20232423.230123.230120.978810.97881
1 October 20232433.229893.229890.978730.97873
2 October 20232443.229663.229660.978640.97864
3 October 20232453.229433.229430.978560.97856
4 October 20232463.229203.229200.978470.97847
5 October 20232473.228973.228970.978390.97839
6 October 20232483.228743.228740.978300.97830
7 October 20232493.228513.228510.978220.97822
8 October 20232503.228283.228280.978130.97813
9 October 20232513.228063.228060.978050.97805
10 October 20232523.227833.227830.977960.97796
11 October 20232533.227603.227600.977880.97788
12 October 20232543.227373.227370.977790.97779
13 October 20232553.227143.227140.977710.97771
14 October 20232563.226913.226910.977620.97762
15 October 20232573.226683.226680.977540.97754
16 October 20232583.226453.226450.977450.97745
17 October 20232593.226223.226220.977370.97737
18 October 20232603.225993.225990.977280.97728
19 October 20232613.225763.225760.977200.97720
20 October 20232623.225533.225530.977110.97711
21 October 20232633.225313.225310.977030.97703
22 October 20232643.225083.225080.976940.97694
23 October 20232653.224853.224850.976860.97686
24 October 20232663.224623.224620.976770.97677
25 October 20232673.224393.224390.976690.97669
26 October 20232683.224163.224160.976600.97660
27 October 20232693.223933.223930.976520.97652
28 October 20232703.223703.223700.976440.97644
29 October 20232713.223473.223470.976350.97635
30 October 20232723.223243.223240.976270.97627
31 October 20232733.223013.223010.976180.97618
1 November 20232743.222783.222780.976100.97610
2 November 20232753.222553.222550.976010.97601
3 November 20232763.222333.222330.975930.97593
4 November 20232773.222103.222100.975840.97584
5 November 20232783.221873.221870.975760.97576
6 November 20232793.221643.221640.975680.97568
7 November 20232803.221413.221410.975590.97559
8 November 20232813.221183.221180.975510.97551
9 November 20232823.220953.220950.975420.97542
10 November 20232833.220723.220720.975340.97534
11 November 20232843.220493.220490.975250.97525
12 November 20232853.220263.220260.975170.97517
13 November 20232863.220033.220030.975080.97508
14 November 20232873.219803.219800.975000.97500
15 November 20232883.219583.219580.974920.97492
16 November 20232893.219353.219350.974830.97483
17 November 20232903.219123.219120.974750.97475
18 November 20232913.218893.218890.974660.97466
19 November 20232923.218663.218660.974580.97458
20 November 20232933.218433.218430.974500.97450
21 November 20232943.218203.218200.974410.97441
22 November 20232953.217973.217970.974330.97433
23 November 20232963.217743.217740.974240.97424
24 November 20232973.217513.217510.974160.97416
25 November 20232983.217283.217280.974070.97407
26 November 20232993.217053.217050.973990.97399
27 November 20233003.216823.216820.973910.97391
28 November 20233013.216603.216600.973820.97382
29 November 20233023.216373.216370.973740.97374
30 November 20233033.216143.216140.973660.97366
1 December 20233043.215913.215910.973570.97357
2 December 20233053.215683.215680.973490.97349
3 December 20233063.215453.215450.973400.97340
4 December 20233073.215223.215220.973320.97332
5 December 20233083.214993.214990.973240.97324
6 December 20233093.214763.214760.973150.97315
7 December 20233103.214533.214530.973070.97307
8 December 20233113.214303.214300.972980.97298
9 December 20233123.214073.214070.972900.97290
10 December 20233133.213853.213850.972820.97282
11 December 20233143.213623.213620.972730.97273
12 December 20233153.213393.213390.972650.97265
13 December 20233163.213163.213160.972570.97257
14 December 20233173.212933.212930.972480.97248
15 December 20233183.212703.212700.972400.97240
16 December 20233193.212473.212470.972310.97231
17 December 20233203.212243.212240.972230.97223
18 December 20233213.212013.212010.972150.97215
19 December 20233223.211783.211780.972060.97206
20 December 20233233.211553.211550.971980.97198
21 December 20233243.211323.211320.971900.97190
22 December 20233253.211093.211090.971810.97181
23 December 20233263.210873.210870.971730.97173
24 December 20233273.210643.210640.971650.97165
25 December 20233283.210413.210410.971560.97156
26 December 20233293.210183.210180.971480.97148
27 December 20233303.209953.209950.971400.97140
28 December 20233313.209723.209720.971310.97131
29 December 20233323.209493.209490.971230.97123
30 December 20233333.209263.209260.971150.97115
31 December 20233343.209033.209030.971060.97106
1 January 20243353.208803.208800.970980.97098
2 January 20243363.208573.208570.970900.97090
3 January 20243373.208343.208340.970810.97081
4 January 20243383.208123.208120.970730.97073
5 January 20243393.207893.207890.970650.97065
6 January 20243403.207663.207660.970560.97056
7 January 20243413.207433.207430.970480.97048
8 January 20243423.207203.207200.970400.97040
9 January 20243433.206973.206970.970310.97031
10 January 20243443.206743.206740.970230.97023
11 January 20243453.206513.206510.970150.97015
12 January 20243463.206283.206280.970060.97006
13 January 20243473.206053.206050.969980.96998
14 January 20243483.205823.205820.969900.96990
15 January 20243493.205593.205590.969810.96981
16 January 20243503.205363.205360.969730.96973
17 January 20243513.205143.205140.969650.96965
18 January 20243523.204913.204910.969570.96957
19 January 20243533.204683.204680.969480.96948
20 January 20243543.204453.204450.969400.96940
21 January 20243553.204223.204220.969320.96932
22 January 20243563.203993.203990.969230.96923
23 January 20243573.203763.203760.969150.96915
24 January 20243583.203533.203530.969070.96907
25 January 20243593.203303.203300.968980.96898
26 January 20243603.203073.203070.968900.96890
27 January 20243613.202843.202840.968820.96882
28 January 20243623.202613.202610.968740.96874
29 January 20243633.202393.202390.968650.96865
30 January 20243643.202163.202160.968570.96857
31 January 20243653.201933.201930.968490.96849
2 March 20243963.194823.194820.965930.96593
1 April 20244263.187953.187950.963480.96348
2 May 20244573.180713.180710.960960.96096
1 June 20244873.173503.173500.958540.95854
1 July 20245173.166283.166280.956140.95614
31 July 20245473.159063.159060.953760.95376
31 August 20245783.151603.151600.951320.95132
1 October 20246093.144143.144140.948890.94889
31 October 20246393.136923.136920.946560.94656
1 December 20246703.129463.129460.944170.94417
31 December 20247003.122243.122240.941880.94188
30 January 20257303.115023.115020.939600.93960
29 January 202610943.148483.148480.909950.90995
29 January 202714593.201123.201120.879890.87989
30 January 202818253.247833.247830.850110.85011
29 January 202921903.304103.304100.820170.82017
1 August 202923743.334993.334990.805000.80500
30 January 203025563.361873.361870.790240.79024
31 January 203129223.415923.415920.760740.76074
2 May 203130133.429353.429350.753450.75345
31 January 203232873.469823.469820.731640.73164
29 January 203336513.523573.523570.702960.70296
31 January 203440183.588843.588840.673640.67364
31 January 203543833.656923.656920.644600.64460
31 January 203647483.725953.725950.615890.61589
31 January 203751143.795763.795760.587530.58753
28 January 203854763.845253.845250.561640.56164
30 January 204373043.943323.943320.454260.45426
30 January 204891303.966083.966080.370810.37081
31 January 2053109583.892233.892230.310830.31083
31 January 2058127843.892233.892230.255830.25583
31 January 2063146103.892233.892230.210570.21057